Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13425 MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 1323.7 miles / 2135 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. departs from MALDA TOWN at 12:30 and arrives SURAT at 04:50 Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANDURBAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANDURBAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13425 MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP MLDT ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 12:30 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:02 13:04 1
3 PKR PAKAUR 13:47 13:48 1
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 14:42 14:44 1
5 SURI SIURI 15:41 15:42 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 17:25 17:45 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:45 19:00 1
8 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 19:38 19:40 1
9 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 20:18 20:20 1
10 MHQ MAHUDA 20:43 20:45 1
11 CRP CHANDRAPURA 21:18 21:20 1
12 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 21:45 21:50 1
13 MURI MURI 22:40 22:42 1
14 RNC RANCHI 23:55 00:10 2
15 ROU ROURKELA 03:15 03:25 2
16 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 04:55 05:00 2
17 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:55 08:10 2
18 R RAIPUR JN 10:00 10:10 2
19 DURG DURG 10:55 11:00 2
20 G GONDIA JN 12:53 12:55 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 15:05 15:15 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 16:27 16:30 2
23 BD BADNERA JN 18:00 18:05 2
24 AK AKOLA JN 19:00 19:05 2
25 MKU MALKAPUR 20:33 20:35 2
26 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:30 21:40 2
27 JL JALGAON JN 22:20 22:25 2
28 AN AMALNER 23:24 23:26 2
29 NDB NANDURBAR 01:10 01:15 3
30 ST SURAT 04:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. runs Sat between MALDA TOWN and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. from MALDA TOWN to SURAT?
    13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. from MALDA TOWN at 12:30 and arrives SURAT at 04:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 2135 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.?
    13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.?
    13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13425-MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SIURI(SURI), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), MAHUDA(MHQ), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Raipur Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  4. Raipur Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  5. Muri and Wardha Junction
  6. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  7. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  8. Joychandi Pahar and Rourkela
  9. Pakur and Badnera Junction
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Bhusaval Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System