Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13424 AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1085.62 miles / 1751 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 05:55 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 17:30 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMALPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMALPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13424 AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS AII BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 05:55 1
2 NSD NASIRABAD 06:22 06:24 1
3 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 06:56 06:58 1
4 BHL BHILWARA 08:00 08:05 1
5 CNA CHANDERIYA 09:38 09:40 1
6 KOTA KOTA JN 12:20 12:30 1
7 GUNA GUNA 16:30 16:40 1
8 SGO SAUGOR 20:51 20:53 1
9 KTE KATNI 00:15 00:25 2
10 STA SATNA 01:40 01:50 2
11 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:00 05:02 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:08 08:23 2
13 PNBE PATNA JN 11:40 11:50 2
14 KIUL KIUL JN 15:00 15:05 2
15 AHA ABHAIPUR 15:28 15:29 2
16 JMP JAMALPUR JN 16:05 16:15 2
17 BGP BHAGALPUR 17:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between AJMER and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS from AJMER to BHAGALPUR?
    13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS from AJMER at 05:55 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 17:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1751 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS?
    13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS?
    13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13424-AII BGPWKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHANDERIYA(CNA), KOTA JN(KOTA), GUNA(GUNA), SAUGOR(SGO), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Abhaipur
  2. Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Bhagalpur
  5. Satna and Patna Junction
  6. Ajmer Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Katni and Patna Junction
  8. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Saugor and Patna Junction
  10. Kota Junction and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System