Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13423 BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1085.62 miles / 1751 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 13:05 and arrives AJMER at 23:55 Thu. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NASIRABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NASIRABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13423 BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13423 BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS BGP AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 13:05 1
2 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:02 14:07 1
3 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:26 14:27 1
4 KIUL KIUL JN 15:15 15:20 1
5 PNBE PATNA JN 18:10 18:20 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:56 23:06 1
7 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 01:15 01:17 2
8 STA SATNA 04:00 04:10 2
9 KTE KATNI 05:40 05:45 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 08:13 08:15 2
11 GUNA GUNA 12:35 12:45 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 16:25 16:35 2
13 CNA CHANDERIYA 20:25 20:55 2
14 BHL BHILWARA 21:30 21:35 2
15 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 22:44 22:46 2
16 NSD NASIRABAD 23:19 23:21 2
17 AII AJMER 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS runs Thu between BHAGALPUR and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR to AJMER?
    13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 13:05 and arrives AJMER at 23:55 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1751 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS?
    13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS?
    13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13423-BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), SAUGOR(SGO), GUNA(GUNA), KOTA JN(KOTA), CHANDERIYA(CNA), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Ajmer Junction
  2. Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Katni
  4. Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Bhagalpur and Patna Junction
  6. Abhaipur and Patna Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Kota Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Satna
  9. Kiul Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Katni and Guna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System