Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 148.8 miles / 240 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 23:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 06:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AKBARNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AKBARNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS MFP BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 23:05 1
2 DOL DHOLI 23:26 23:28 1
3 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 23:40 23:42 1
4 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:05 00:10 2
5 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 00:30 00:32 2
6 BCA BACHWARA JN 00:42 00:44 2
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:20 01:35 2
8 BRYA BARHIYA 02:28 02:30 2
9 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 02:44 02:46 2
10 KIUL KIUL JN 03:18 03:20 2
11 KJH KAJRA 03:38 03:39 2
12 AHA ABHAIPUR 03:51 03:52 2
13 DRH DHARHARA 04:06 04:07 2
14 JMP JAMALPUR JN 04:30 04:40 2
15 BUP BARIARPUR 04:52 04:53 2
16 SGG SULTANGANJ 05:14 05:15 2
17 AKN AKBARNAGAR 05:30 05:31 2
18 BGP BHAGALPUR 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS runs Daily between MUZAFFARPUR JN and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR?
    13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 23:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS covers?
    13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS covers total distance of 240 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS?
    13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS?
    13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samastipur Junction and Bariarpur
  2. Samastipur Junction and Abhaipur
  3. Abhaipur and Sultanganj
  4. Samastipur Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  5. Barauni Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  6. Abhaipur and Bhagalpur
  7. Samastipur Junction and Kiul Junction
  8. Barauni Junction and Barhiya
  9. Bachwara Junction and Abhaipur
  10. Samastipur Junction and Kajra

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System