Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13419-JANASEWA EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES now in india.

Train number 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 148.8 miles / 240 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

13419-JANASEWA EXPRES departs from BHAGALPUR at 14:05 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:40 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHOLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHOLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES BGP MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 14:05 1
2 AKN AKBARNAGAR 14:19 14:20 1
3 SGG SULTANGANJ 14:32 14:33 1
4 BUP BARIARPUR 14:55 14:56 1
5 JMP JAMALPUR JN 15:11 15:16 1
6 DRH DHARHARA 15:29 15:30 1
7 AHA ABHAIPUR 15:43 15:44 1
8 KJH KAJRA 15:54 15:55 1
9 KIUL KIUL JN 16:33 16:35 1
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 16:40 16:42 1
11 BRYA BARHIYA 16:56 16:58 1
12 BJU BARAUNI JN 18:00 18:10 1
13 BCA BACHWARA JN 18:29 18:31 1
14 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 18:44 18:46 1
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 19:10 19:15 1
16 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 19:28 19:30 1
17 DOL DHOLI 19:43 19:45 1
18 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES

  1. What is 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES train running status / running days?
    13419-JANASEWA EXPRES runs Daily between BHAGALPUR and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES from BHAGALPUR to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    13419-JANASEWA EXPRES from BHAGALPUR at 14:05 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES covers?
    13419-JANASEWA EXPRES covers total distance of 240 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES?
    13419-JANASEWA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES?
    13419-JANASEWA EXPRES reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13419-JANASEWA EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), DHARHARA(DRH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  2. Jamalpur Junction and Barauni Junction
  3. Jamalpur Junction and Barhiya
  4. Jamalpur Junction and Dalsingh Sarai
  5. Bhagalpur and Barhiya
  6. Kajra and Barauni Junction
  7. Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Junction
  8. Kajra and Dalsingh Sarai
  9. Bhagalpur and Luckeesarai Junction
  10. Kajra and Muzaffarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System