Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13418 MLDT DIGHA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13418-MLDT DIGHA Train running status

Where is my train 13418-MLDT DIGHA now in india.

Train number 13418-MLDT DIGHA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and DIGHA FLAG STN Stations. It covers total journey of 411.68 miles / 664 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

13418-MLDT DIGHA departs from MALDA TOWN at 07:50 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 22:40 Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13418-MLDT DIGHA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to DIGHA FLAG STN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANTHI P H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANTHI P H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13418-MLDT DIGHA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13418 MLDT DIGHA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13418 MLDT-DIGHA MLDT DGHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 07:50 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 08:24 1
3 PKR PAKAUR 09:08 09:09 1
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:08 10:13 1
5 UDL ANDAL JN 13:03 13:05 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 13:35 14:00 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:15 15:30 1
8 ADRA ADRA JN 16:30 16:45 1
9 BQA BANKURA 17:23 17:25 1
10 VSU BISHNUPUR 17:43 17:45 1
11 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:53 18:55 1
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:35 19:50 1
13 PKU PANSKURA 20:28 20:30 1
14 TMZ TAMLUK 20:54 20:56 1
15 KATI KANTHI P H 21:58 22:00 1
16 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN 22:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13418-MLDT DIGHA

  1. What is 13418-MLDT DIGHA train running status / running days?
    13418-MLDT DIGHA runs Thu between MALDA TOWN and DIGHA FLAG STNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13418-MLDT DIGHA from MALDA TOWN to DIGHA FLAG STN?
    13418-MLDT DIGHA from MALDA TOWN at 07:50 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 22:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 13418-MLDT DIGHA covers?
    13418-MLDT DIGHA covers total distance of 664 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13418-MLDT DIGHA?
    13418-MLDT DIGHA runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13418-MLDT DIGHA?
    13418-MLDT DIGHA reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13418-MLDT DIGHA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), KANTHI P H(KATI), DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Panskura
  2. Pakur and Andal Junction
  3. Pakur and Bankura
  4. Pakur and Midnapore
  5. Durgapur and Asansol Junction
  6. Pakur and Rampur Hat
  7. Bankura and Panskura
  8. Bankura and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Pakur and Bishnupur
  10. Bankura and Midnapore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System