Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13417 DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIGHA FLAG STN and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 411.68 miles / 664 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 23:55 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 14:25 Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIGHA FLAG STN to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13417 DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13417 DIGHA-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS DGHA MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN First 23:55 1
2 KATI KANTHI P H 00:28 00:30 2
3 TMZ TAMLUK 01:30 01:35 2
4 PKU PANSKURA 02:07 02:12 2
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:10 03:20 2
6 MDN MIDNAPORE 03:58 04:00 2
7 VSU BISHNUPUR 04:43 04:45 2
8 BQA BANKURA 05:08 05:10 2
9 ADRA ADRA JN 06:15 06:25 2
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:45 07:55 2
11 UDL ANDAL JN 08:16 08:18 2
12 DGR DURGAPUR 08:35 08:55 2
13 RPH RAMPUR HAT 11:56 12:01 2
14 PKR PAKAUR 12:41 12:42 2
15 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:36 13:38 2
16 MLDT MALDA TOWN 14:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS runs Thu between DIGHA FLAG STN and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS from DIGHA FLAG STN to MALDA TOWN?
    13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS from DIGHA FLAG STN at 23:55 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 14:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 664 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13417-DIGHA MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA), KANTHI P H(KATI), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panskura and Bankura
  2. Panskura and Durgapur
  3. Panskura and Midnapore
  4. Panskura and Malda Town
  5. Panskura and New Farakka Junction
  6. Panskura and Rampur Hat
  7. Bishnupur and Durgapur
  8. Midnapore and Malda Town
  9. Adra Junction and Malda Town
  10. Bishnupur and Malda Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System