Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13416 PNBE MLDT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13416-PNBE MLDT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP now in india.

Train number 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 247.38 miles / 399 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

13416-PNBE MLDT EXP departs from PATNA JN at 21:50 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 08:20 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13416 PNBE MLDT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP PNBE MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 21:50 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 22:00 22:02 1
3 PNC PATNA SAHEB 22:09 22:11 1
4 FUT FATUHA 22:22 22:24 1
5 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22:43 22:45 1
6 BARH BARH 22:56 22:58 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 23:19 23:21 1
8 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 23:27 23:29 1
9 KIUL KIUL JN 00:55 01:00 2
10 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:23 01:24 2
11 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:55 02:00 2
12 SGG SULTANGANJ 02:28 02:29 2
13 BGP BHAGALPUR 02:55 03:00 2
14 CLG KAHALGAON 03:28 03:29 2
15 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 05:00 05:05 2
16 BHW BARHARWA JN 06:27 06:29 2
17 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 06:58 07:00 2
18 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP

  1. What is 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP train running status / running days?
    13416-PNBE MLDT EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between PATNA JN and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP from PATNA JN to MALDA TOWN?
    13416-PNBE MLDT EXP from PATNA JN at 21:50 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 08:20 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP covers?
    13416-PNBE MLDT EXP covers total distance of 399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP?
    13416-PNBE MLDT EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP?
    13416-PNBE MLDT EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13416-PNBE MLDT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), KAHALGAON(CLG), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Abhaipur
  2. Patna Junction and Bhagalpur
  3. Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  5. Patna Junction and New Farakka Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Fatwa
  7. Patna Junction and Barharwa Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Hathidah Junction
  9. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Bhagalpur
  10. Patna Junction and Malda Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System