Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13415 MLDT PNBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13415-MLDT PNBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP now in india.

Train number 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 247.38 miles / 399 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

13415-MLDT PNBE EXP departs from MALDA TOWN at 20:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 06:00 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP MLDT PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 20:30 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 21:02 21:04 1
3 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:36 21:38 1
4 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 22:34 22:35 1
5 CLG KAHALGAON 23:18 23:19 1
6 BGP BHAGALPUR 23:52 23:57 1
7 SGG SULTANGANJ 00:17 00:18 2
8 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:02 01:07 2
9 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:26 01:27 2
10 KIUL KIUL JN 02:45 02:50 2
11 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 03:13 03:15 2
12 MKA MOKAMEH JN 03:24 03:26 2
13 BARH BARH 03:42 03:44 2
14 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:59 04:01 2
15 FUT FATUHA 04:16 04:18 2
16 PNC PATNA SAHEB 04:28 04:30 2
17 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 04:50 04:52 2
18 PNBE PATNA JN 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP

  1. What is 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP train running status / running days?
    13415-MLDT PNBE EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between MALDA TOWN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP from MALDA TOWN to PATNA JN?
    13415-MLDT PNBE EXP from MALDA TOWN at 20:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 06:00 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP covers?
    13415-MLDT PNBE EXP covers total distance of 399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP?
    13415-MLDT PNBE EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP?
    13415-MLDT PNBE EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13415-MLDT PNBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), BARHARWA JN(BHW), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), KAHALGAON(CLG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Kiul Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Hathidah Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Sahibganj Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Barh and Patna Junction
  7. Malda Town and Patna Junction
  8. Sultanganj and Patna Junction
  9. Barharwa Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Abhaipur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System