Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 884.74 miles / 1427 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from MALDA TOWN at 19:10 and arrives DELHI at 04:40 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS MLDT DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 19:10 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 19:42 19:52 1
3 BHW BARHARWA JN 20:25 20:29 1
4 TPH TINPAHAR JN 20:45 20:46 1
5 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 21:35 21:45 1
6 PPT PIRPAINTI 22:07 22:08 1
7 CLG KAHALGAON 22:38 22:39 1
8 SBO SABAUR 23:05 23:06 1
9 BGP BHAGALPUR 23:27 23:37 1
10 SGG SULTANGANJ 00:00 00:01 2
11 BUP BARIARPUR 00:25 00:26 2
12 JMP JAMALPUR JN 00:42 00:52 2
13 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:11 01:12 2
14 KIUL KIUL JN 02:15 02:25 2
15 BRYA BARHIYA 02:42 02:43 2
16 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:59 03:01 2
17 BARH BARH 03:17 03:19 2
18 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:34 03:38 2
19 FUT FATUHA 03:53 03:55 2
20 PNC PATNA SAHEB 04:07 04:12 2
21 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 04:23 04:25 2
22 PNBE PATNA JN 04:45 04:55 2
23 DNR DANAPUR 05:07 05:17 2
24 BTA BIHTA 05:28 05:30 2
25 ARA ARA 05:48 05:50 2
26 BEA BIHIYA 06:04 06:06 2
27 BYN BANAHI 06:13 06:15 2
28 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 06:23 06:25 2
29 DURE DUMRAON 06:38 06:40 2
30 BXR BUXAR 06:55 07:00 2
31 CSA CHAUSA 07:07 07:09 2
32 GMR GAHMAR 07:18 07:20 2
33 BWH BHADAURA 07:30 07:45 2
34 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 07:53 07:55 2
35 ZNA ZAMANIA 08:15 08:17 2
36 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:02 10:17 2
37 BSB VARANASI JN 11:00 11:10 2
38 JLL JALALGANJ 11:45 11:46 2
39 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:09 12:10 2
40 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 12:20 12:22 2
41 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 12:46 12:47 2
42 HRPG HARPALGANJ 12:58 12:59 2
43 KEPR KOIRIPUR 13:13 13:14 2
44 LBA LAMBHUA 13:28 13:29 2
45 SLN SULTANPUR 14:05 14:15 2
46 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 14:40 14:41 2
47 NHH NIHALGARH 15:01 15:03 2
48 AKJ AKBARGANJ 15:21 15:22 2
49 HGH HAIDERGARH 15:44 15:45 2
50 LKO LUCKNOW 18:55 19:30 2
51 ON UNNAO JN 20:26 20:27 2
52 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:05 21:15 2
53 ETW ETAWAH 22:51 22:53 2
54 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 23:33 23:35 2
55 FZD FIROZABAD 23:56 23:58 2
56 TDL TUNDLA JN 00:30 00:38 3
57 HRS HATHRAS JN 01:26 01:28 3
58 ALJN ALIGARH JN 01:53 01:58 3
59 KRJ KHURJA JN 02:28 02:31 3
60 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:50 03:52 3
61 SBB SAHIBABAD 04:01 04:03 3
62 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 04:14 04:16 3
63 DLI DELHI 04:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sat between MALDA TOWN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN to DELHI?
    13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN at 19:10 and arrives DELHI at 04:40 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS covers?
    13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1427 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), BARHARWA JN(BHW), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), KAHALGAON(CLG), SABAUR(SBO), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARHIYA(BRYA), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), BANAHI(BYN), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), CHAUSA(CSA), GAHMAR(GMR), BHADAURA(BWH), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JALALGANJ(JLL), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), HARPALGANJ(HRPG), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), LAMBHUA(LBA), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), HAIDERGARH(HGH), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and Delhi
  3. Patna Junction and Delhi
  4. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi
  7. Etawah and Delhi
  8. Jaunpur City and Delhi
  9. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  10. Tundla Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System