Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13404 VANANCHAL EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13404-VANANCHAL EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. now in india.

Train number 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 355.88 miles / 574 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

13404-VANANCHAL EXP. departs from BHAGALPUR at 19:05 and arrives RANCHI at 08:40 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13404 VANANCHAL EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13404 VANANCHAL EXP BGP RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 19:05 1
2 GGA GHOGA 19:27 19:28 1
3 CLG KAHALGAON 19:40 19:41 1
4 PPT PIRPAINTI 20:04 20:05 1
5 MZC MIRZA CHEUKI 20:16 20:17 1
6 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:53 20:58 1
7 TPH TINPAHAR JN 21:29 21:30 1
8 BHW BARHARWA JN 22:03 22:07 1
9 GMAN GUMANI 22:17 22:19 1
10 PKR PAKAUR 22:35 22:37 1
11 MRR MURARAI 22:57 22:59 1
12 NHT NALHATI JN 23:13 23:15 1
13 RPH RAMPUR HAT 23:40 23:55 1
14 SNT SAINTHIA 00:30 00:35 2
15 SURI SIURI 00:55 00:56 2
16 PAW PANDABESWAR 01:29 01:30 2
17 UDL ANDAL JN 02:20 02:40 2
18 RNG RANIGANJ 02:50 02:52 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:20 03:30 2
20 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 04:09 04:11 2
21 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 04:44 04:46 2
22 MHQ MAHUDA 05:11 05:13 2
23 CRP CHANDRAPURA 05:43 05:45 2
24 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 06:10 06:15 2
25 MURI MURI 07:10 07:15 2
26 RNC RANCHI 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13404-VANANCHAL EXP.

  1. What is 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. train running status / running days?
    13404-VANANCHAL EXP. runs Daily between BHAGALPUR and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI?
    13404-VANANCHAL EXP. from BHAGALPUR at 19:05 and arrives RANCHI at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13404-VANANCHAL EXP. covers?
    13404-VANANCHAL EXP. covers total distance of 574 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13404-VANANCHAL EXP.?
    13404-VANANCHAL EXP. runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13404-VANANCHAL EXP.?
    13404-VANANCHAL EXP. reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13404-VANANCHAL EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), GHOGA(GGA), KAHALGAON(CLG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), BARHARWA JN(BHW), GUMANI(GMAN), PAKAUR(PKR), MURARAI(MRR), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), SIURI(SURI), PANDABESWAR(PAW), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), MAHUDA(MHQ), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Sainthia
  2. Pakur and Andal Junction
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  4. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  5. Bhagalpur and Tinpahar Junction
  6. Tinpahar Junction and Chandrapura
  7. Bokaro Stl City and Muri
  8. Tinpahar Junction and Muri
  9. Nalhati Junction and Asansol Junction
  10. Tinpahar Junction and Nalhati Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System