Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13402 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13402-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13402-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13402-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 143.22 miles / 231 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

13402-INTERCITY EXP departs from DANAPUR at 16:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 22:25 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13402-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NATHNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NATHNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13402-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13402 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13402 INTERCITY EXP DNR BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 16:00 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 16:20 16:25 1
3 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 16:35 16:37 1
4 PNC PATNA SAHEB 16:44 16:46 1
5 FUT FATUHA 16:57 16:59 1
6 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:18 17:20 1
7 BARH BARH 17:32 17:34 1
8 PHK PUNARAKH 17:43 17:45 1
9 MKA MOKAMEH JN 17:58 18:00 1
10 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 18:13 18:15 1
11 BRYA BARHIYA 18:25 18:27 1
12 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 19:08 19:10 1
13 KIUL KIUL JN 19:36 19:38 1
14 RMPR RAMPUR HALT 19:45 19:46 1
15 DNRE DHANAURI 19:54 19:55 1
16 UREN UREN 20:03 20:04 1
17 KJH KAJRA 20:11 20:12 1
18 AHA ABHAIPUR 20:21 20:22 1
19 MSDN MASUDAN 20:29 20:30 1
20 DRH DHARHARA 20:38 20:39 1
21 JMP JAMALPUR JN 20:53 20:55 1
22 RPUR RATANPUR 21:04 21:05 1
23 BUP BARIARPUR 21:12 21:13 1
24 KPRD KALYANPUR ROAD 21:23 21:24 1
25 SGG SULTANGANJ 21:38 21:39 1
26 AKN AKBARNAGAR 21:50 21:51 1
27 NAT NATHNAGAR 22:02 22:03 1
28 BGP BHAGALPUR 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13402-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13402-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13402-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between DANAPUR and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13402-INTERCITY EXP from DANAPUR to BHAGALPUR?
    13402-INTERCITY EXP from DANAPUR at 16:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 22:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13402-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13402-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13402-INTERCITY EXP?
    13402-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13402-INTERCITY EXP?
    13402-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13402-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), RAMPUR HALT(RMPR), DHANAURI(DNRE), UREN(UREN), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), MASUDAN(MSDN), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), RATANPUR(RPUR), BARIARPUR(BUP), KALYANPUR ROAD(KPRD), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), NATHNAGAR(NAT), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Bariarpur
  2. Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Kajra
  5. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Bhagalpur
  6. Patna Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  7. Patna Saheb and Mokameh Junction
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Abhaipur
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barhiya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System