Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13401 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13401-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13401-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13401-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 143.22 miles / 231 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13401-INTERCITY EXP departs from BHAGALPUR at 05:35 and arrives DANAPUR at 12:40 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13401-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13401-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13401 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13401 INTERCITY EXP BGP DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 05:35 1
2 NAT NATHNAGAR 05:42 05:43 1
3 AKN AKBARNAGAR 05:54 05:55 1
4 SGG SULTANGANJ 06:06 06:07 1
5 KPRD KALYANPUR ROAD 06:21 06:22 1
6 BUP BARIARPUR 06:32 06:33 1
7 RPUR RATANPUR 06:40 06:41 1
8 JMP JAMALPUR JN 06:52 06:54 1
9 DRH DHARHARA 07:07 07:08 1
10 MSDN MASUDAN 07:17 07:18 1
11 AHA ABHAIPUR 07:25 07:26 1
12 KJH KAJRA 07:35 07:36 1
13 UREN UREN 07:43 07:44 1
14 DNRE DHANAURI 07:52 07:53 1
15 RMPR RAMPUR HALT 08:01 08:02 1
16 KIUL KIUL JN 08:23 08:25 1
17 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 08:30 08:32 1
18 BRYA BARHIYA 08:46 08:48 1
19 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 08:58 09:00 1
20 MKA MOKAMEH JN 09:10 09:12 1
21 PHK PUNARAKH 09:22 09:24 1
22 BARH BARH 09:33 09:35 1
23 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:51 09:53 1
24 FUT FATUHA 10:08 10:10 1
25 PNC PATNA SAHEB 10:20 10:22 1
26 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 10:32 10:34 1
27 PNBE PATNA JN 11:15 11:25 1
28 DNR DANAPUR 12:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13401-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13401-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13401-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between BHAGALPUR and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13401-INTERCITY EXP from BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR?
    13401-INTERCITY EXP from BHAGALPUR at 05:35 and arrives DANAPUR at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13401-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13401-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13401-INTERCITY EXP?
    13401-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13401-INTERCITY EXP?
    13401-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13401-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), NATHNAGAR(NAT), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), KALYANPUR ROAD(KPRD), BARIARPUR(BUP), RATANPUR(RPUR), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), DHARHARA(DRH), MASUDAN(MSDN), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), UREN(UREN), DHANAURI(DNRE), RAMPUR HALT(RMPR), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jamalpur Junction and Danapur
  2. Bhagalpur and Danapur
  3. Sultanganj and Danapur
  4. Kiul Junction and Danapur
  5. Kajra and Danapur
  6. Hathidah Junction and Danapur
  7. Barh and Danapur
  8. Barhiya and Danapur
  9. Luckeesarai Junction and Danapur
  10. Mokameh Junction and Danapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System