Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13352 ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALAPPUZHA and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1576.66 miles / 2543 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS departs from ALAPPUZHA at 05:55 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 13:30 Daily. it has total 97 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALAPPUZHA to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TETULMARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TETULMARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13352 ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS ALLP DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALLP ALAPPUZHA First 05:55 1
2 MAKM MARARIKULAM 06:11 06:12 1
3 SRTL CHERTHALA 06:24 06:25 1
4 TUVR TURAVUR 06:37 06:38 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 07:10 07:15 1
6 AWY ALUVA 07:37 07:40 1
7 TCR THRISUR 08:30 08:33 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 09:35 09:45 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 10:35 10:40 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:55 12:00 1
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 12:43 12:45 1
12 ED ERODE JN 13:50 14:00 1
13 SA SALEM JN 14:55 15:00 1
14 BQI BOMMIDI 15:39 15:40 1
15 SLY SAMALPATTI 16:14 16:15 1
16 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 16:39 16:40 1
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:15 17:20 1
18 VN VANIYAMBADI 17:38 17:40 1
19 GYM GUDIYATTAM 18:13 18:15 1
20 KPD KATPADI JN 18:35 18:40 1
21 MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM 19:03 19:05 1
22 AJJ ARAKKONAM 19:35 19:40 1
23 TRL TIRUVALLUR 20:18 20:20 1
24 PER PERAMBUR 20:58 21:00 1
25 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:05 23:00 1
26 SPE SULLURUPETA 00:08 00:10 2
27 NYP NAYADUPETA 00:33 00:35 2
28 GDR GUDUR JN 02:15 02:17 2
29 NLR NELLORE 02:42 02:43 2
30 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 03:09 03:10 2
31 KVZ KAVALI 03:27 03:28 2
32 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 03:53 03:54 2
33 OGL ONGOLE 04:26 04:27 2
34 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 04:50 04:51 2
35 CLX CHIRALA 05:06 05:07 2
36 BPP BAPATLA 05:19 05:20 2
37 NDO NIDUBROLU 05:38 05:39 2
38 TEL TENALI JN 05:55 05:56 2
39 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 2
40 EE ELURU 08:16 08:17 2
41 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:49 08:50 2
42 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 09:17 09:18 2
43 KVR KOVVUR 09:42 09:43 2
44 GVN GODAVARI 09:57 09:58 2
45 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 10:10 10:15 2
46 DWP DWARAPUDI 10:32 10:33 2
47 APT ANAPARTI 10:38 10:39 2
48 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:00 11:01 2
49 PAP PITHAPURAM 11:13 11:14 2
50 GLP GOLLAPROLU 11:20 11:21 2
51 ANV ANNAVARAM 11:35 11:36 2
52 TUNI TUNI 11:51 11:52 2
53 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 12:14 12:15 2
54 YLM ELAMANCHILI 12:31 12:32 2
55 AKP ANAKAPALLE 12:59 13:00 2
56 DVD DUVVADA 14:23 14:25 2
57 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 15:15 15:35 2
58 SCM SIMHACHALAM 15:51 15:53 2
59 KTV KOTTAVALASA 16:08 16:10 2
60 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 16:40 16:45 2
61 VBL BOBBILI 17:30 17:33 2
62 PVP PARVATIPURAM 17:55 17:57 2
63 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 18:01 18:03 2
64 RGDA RAYAGADA 18:50 19:05 2
65 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 19:20 19:22 2
66 THV THERUBALI 19:32 19:34 2
67 MNGD MUNIGUDA 20:08 20:10 2
68 AMB AMBODALA 20:32 20:34 2
69 NRLR NORIA ROAD 20:54 20:56 2
70 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 21:03 21:05 2
71 KSNG KESINGA 21:23 21:25 2
72 TIG TITLAGARH 21:50 22:00 2
73 BUDM BADMAL 22:30 22:32 2
74 BLGR BALANGIR 23:05 23:10 2
75 BRPL BARPALI 23:55 23:57 2
76 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:20 3
77 ATS ATTABIRA 00:43 00:45 3
78 SBP SAMBALPUR 01:30 01:40 3
79 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 01:55 01:57 3
80 RGL RENGALI 02:20 02:22 3
81 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 03:25 03:35 3
82 BMB BAMRA 04:06 04:07 3
83 GP RAJ GANGPUR 04:35 04:36 3
84 ROU ROURKELA 05:09 05:29 3
85 NXN NUAGAON 06:07 06:08 3
86 BANO BANO 06:54 06:55 3
87 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 07:37 07:38 3
88 HTE HATIA 08:20 08:25 3
89 RNC RANCHI 08:40 08:55 3
90 MURI MURI 10:08 10:10 3
91 JAA JHALIDA 10:29 10:30 3
92 PNW PUNDHAG 10:53 10:55 3
93 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 11:15 11:25 3
94 CRP CHANDRAPURA 11:51 11:53 3
95 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:15 12:35 3
96 TET TETULMARI 12:50 12:52 3
97 DHN DHANBAD JN 13:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS runs Daily between ALAPPUZHA and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS from ALAPPUZHA to DHANBAD JN?
    13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS from ALAPPUZHA at 05:55 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS covers?
    13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 2543 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS?
    13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS?
    13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13352-ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 97 major stations i.e. ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), BOMMIDI(BQI), SAMALPATTI(SLY), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), GODAVARI(GVN), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), GOLLAPROLU(GLP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), THERUBALI(THV), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BADMAL(BUDM), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARPALI(BRPL), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), ATTABIRA(ATS), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), NUAGAON(NXN), BANO(BANO), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), PUNDHAG(PNW), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  5. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  6. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  8. Alleppey and Chennai Central
  9. Shertalai and Chennai Central
  10. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System