Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13351 DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and ALAPPUZHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1580.38 miles / 2549 Kilometers in just 56 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS departs from DHANBAD JN at 10:30 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 19:25 Daily. it has total 96 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to ALAPPUZHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARARIKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARARIKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13351 DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS DHN ALLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 10:30 1
2 TET TETULMARI 10:39 10:41 1
3 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 11:05 11:25 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 11:50 11:52 1
5 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 12:25 12:35 1
6 PNW PUNDHAG 12:48 12:50 1
7 JAA JHALIDA 13:12 13:13 1
8 MURI MURI 13:33 13:35 1
9 RNC RANCHI 14:50 15:05 1
10 HTE HATIA 15:20 15:25 1
11 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 15:57 15:58 1
12 BANO BANO 16:37 16:38 1
13 NXN NUAGAON 17:44 17:45 1
14 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 18:13 18:14 1
15 ROU ROURKELA 18:28 18:58 1
16 GP RAJ GANGPUR 19:26 19:27 1
17 BMB BAMRA 19:56 19:57 1
18 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 20:40 20:50 1
19 RGL RENGALI 21:13 21:15 1
20 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 21:35 21:37 1
21 SBP SAMBALPUR 21:50 22:00 1
22 ATS ATTABIRA 22:25 22:27 1
23 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 22:40 22:45 1
24 BRPL BARPALI 23:00 23:02 1
25 BLGR BALANGIR 00:20 00:25 2
26 BUDM BADMAL 00:58 01:00 2
27 TIG TITLAGARH 01:35 01:45 2
28 KSNG KESINGA 02:00 02:02 2
29 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 02:17 02:19 2
30 NRLR NORIA ROAD 02:28 02:30 2
31 AMB AMBODALA 02:55 02:57 2
32 MNGD MUNIGUDA 03:25 03:27 2
33 THV THERUBALI 04:08 04:10 2
34 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 04:20 04:22 2
35 RGDA RAYAGADA 04:35 04:50 2
36 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 05:28 05:30 2
37 PVP PARVATIPURAM 05:35 05:37 2
38 VBL BOBBILI 06:02 06:05 2
39 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:15 07:20 2
40 KTV KOTTAVALASA 07:48 07:50 2
41 SCM SIMHACHALAM 08:05 08:07 2
42 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:05 09:25 2
43 DVD DUVVADA 09:55 09:57 2
44 AKP ANAKAPALLE 10:14 10:15 2
45 YLM ELAMANCHILI 10:31 10:32 2
46 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 10:47 10:48 2
47 TUNI TUNI 11:04 11:05 2
48 ANV ANNAVARAM 11:19 11:20 2
49 GLP GOLLAPROLU 11:35 11:36 2
50 PAP PITHAPURAM 11:43 11:44 2
51 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:54 11:55 2
52 APT ANAPARTI 12:14 12:15 2
53 DWP DWARAPUDI 12:31 12:32 2
54 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:11 13:16 2
55 KVR KOVVUR 13:29 13:30 2
56 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 13:44 13:45 2
57 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 14:02 14:03 2
58 EE ELURU 14:36 14:37 2
59 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 17:05 17:20 2
60 TEL TENALI JN 17:49 17:50 2
61 NDO NIDUBROLU 18:09 18:10 2
62 BPP BAPATLA 18:29 18:30 2
63 CLX CHIRALA 18:41 18:42 2
64 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 18:59 19:00 2
65 OGL ONGOLE 19:29 19:30 2
66 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 19:59 20:00 2
67 KVZ KAVALI 20:24 20:25 2
68 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 20:37 20:38 2
69 NLR NELLORE 21:19 21:20 2
70 GDR GUDUR JN 22:40 22:42 2
71 NYP NAYADUPETA 23:03 23:05 2
72 SPE SULLURUPETA 23:28 23:30 2
73 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 01:35 02:00 3
74 TRL TIRUVALLUR 02:33 02:35 3
75 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:08 03:10 3
76 MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM 03:48 03:50 3
77 KPD KATPADI JN 04:13 04:15 3
78 GYM GUDIYATTAM 04:38 04:40 3
79 VN VANIYAMBADI 05:08 05:10 3
80 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:08 06:10 3
81 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 06:21 06:23 3
82 SLY SAMALPATTI 06:41 06:42 3
83 BQI BOMMIDI 07:19 07:20 3
84 SA SALEM JN 08:07 08:10 3
85 ED ERODE JN 09:10 09:20 3
86 TUP TIRUPPUR 10:03 10:05 3
87 CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:00 11:05 3
88 PGT PALAKKAD 13:10 13:20 3
89 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:10 3
90 TCR THRISUR 16:00 16:03 3
91 AWY ALUVA 16:50 16:52 3
92 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 17:35 17:40 3
93 TUVR TURAVUR 18:01 18:02 3
94 SRTL CHERTHALA 18:13 18:14 3
95 MAKM MARARIKULAM 18:35 18:36 3
96 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 19:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and ALAPPUZHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN to ALAPPUZHA?
    13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN at 10:30 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS covers?
    13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2549 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS?
    13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS?
    13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 56 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13351-DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 96 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PUNDHAG(PNW), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), BANO(BANO), NUAGAON(NXN), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), ATTABIRA(ATS), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BARPALI(BRPL), BALANGIR(BLGR), BADMAL(BUDM), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), THERUBALI(THV), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), GOLLAPROLU(GLP), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN), KATPADI JN(KPD), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SAMALPATTI(SLY), BOMMIDI(BQI), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  8. Nidubrolu and Chennai Central
  9. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Chennai Central and Shoranur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System