Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13348 PALAMUEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13348-PALAMUEXP Train running status

Where is my train 13348-PALAMUEXP now in india.

Train number 13348-PALAMUEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and BARKA KANA Stations. It covers total journey of 305.04 miles / 492 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

13348-PALAMUEXP departs from PATNA JN at 19:30 and arrives BARKA KANA at 07:45 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13348-PALAMUEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to BARKA KANA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHURKUNDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHURKUNDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13348-PALAMUEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13348 PALAMUEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13348 PALAMUEXP PNBE BRKA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 19:30 1
2 PPN PUNPUN 19:47 19:49 1
3 TEA TAREGNA 20:01 20:03 1
4 JHD JEHANABAD 20:16 20:18 1
5 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 20:35 20:37 1
6 BELA BELA 20:47 20:49 1
7 GAYA GAYA JN 21:50 22:00 1
8 GRRU GURARU 22:17 22:19 1
9 RFJ RAFIGANJ 22:31 22:33 1
10 JHN JAKHIM 22:43 22:45 1
11 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 23:00 23:02 1
12 SEB SON NAGAR 23:12 23:14 1
13 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 00:30 00:55 2
14 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 01:10 01:12 2
15 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 01:25 01:27 2
16 JPL JAPLA 01:41 01:43 2
17 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 01:52 01:54 2
18 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 02:06 02:08 2
19 URD UNTARE ROAD 02:21 02:23 2
20 GHD GARWA ROAD 03:00 03:10 2
21 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:48 03:53 2
22 KCKI KECKHI 04:04 04:06 2
23 BRWD BARWADIH JN 04:20 04:25 2
24 CPDR CHHIPADOHAR 04:30 04:32 2
25 LTHR LATEHAR 05:06 05:08 2
26 TORI TORI 05:34 05:36 2
27 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 05:58 06:00 2
28 KLRE KHALARI 06:07 06:09 2
29 RAY RAY 06:19 06:21 2
30 PTRU PATRATU 06:43 06:45 2
31 BHKD BHURKUNDA 07:02 07:04 2
32 BRKA BARKA KANA 07:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13348-PALAMUEXP

  1. What is 13348-PALAMUEXP train running status / running days?
    13348-PALAMUEXP runs Daily between PATNA JN and BARKA KANAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13348-PALAMUEXP from PATNA JN to BARKA KANA?
    13348-PALAMUEXP from PATNA JN at 19:30 and arrives BARKA KANA at 07:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13348-PALAMUEXP covers?
    13348-PALAMUEXP covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13348-PALAMUEXP?
    13348-PALAMUEXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13348-PALAMUEXP?
    13348-PALAMUEXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13348-PALAMUEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PUNPUN(PPN), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), BELA(BELA), GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), JAKHIM(JHN), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), JAPLA(JPL), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), UNTARE ROAD(URD), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), KECKHI(KCKI), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), KHALARI(KLRE), RAY(RAY), PATRATU(PTRU), BHURKUNDA(BHKD), BARKA KANA(BRKA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Dehri On Sone
  2. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Garwa Road
  4. Daltonganj and Barka Kana
  5. Gaya Junction and Barka Kana
  6. Gaya Junction and Daltonganj
  7. Gaya Junction and Garwa Road
  8. Gaya Junction and Rafiganj
  9. Garwa Road and Barka Kana
  10. Anugraha N Road and Daltonganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System