Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13347 PALAMU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13347-PALAMU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARKA KANA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 305.04 miles / 492 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

13347-PALAMU EXPRESS departs from BARKA KANA at 18:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 08:10 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARKA KANA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNPUN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNPUN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13347 PALAMU EXPRESS BRKA PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BRKA BARKA KANA First 18:10 1
2 BHKD BHURKUNDA 18:20 18:22 1
3 PTRU PATRATU 18:30 18:32 1
4 RAY RAY 18:54 18:56 1
5 KLRE KHALARI 19:04 19:06 1
6 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 19:15 19:17 1
7 TORI TORI 19:34 19:36 1
8 LTHR LATEHAR 20:01 20:03 1
9 CPDR CHHIPADOHAR 20:26 20:28 1
10 BRWD BARWADIH JN 20:40 20:45 1
11 KCKI KECKHI 20:55 20:57 1
12 DTO DALTONGANJ 21:11 21:16 1
13 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:05 23:35 1
14 URD UNTARE ROAD 23:49 23:50 1
15 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 00:02 00:03 2
16 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 00:16 00:17 2
17 JPL JAPLA 00:25 00:26 2
18 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 00:39 00:40 2
19 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 00:53 00:54 2
20 SEB SON NAGAR 01:09 01:10 2
21 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 01:20 01:45 2
22 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:58 01:59 2
23 JHN JAKHIM 02:15 02:16 2
24 RFJ RAFIGANJ 02:27 02:28 2
25 GRRU GURARU 02:41 02:42 2
26 GAYA GAYA JN 05:10 05:20 2
27 BELA BELA 05:37 05:39 2
28 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 05:51 05:53 2
29 JHD JEHANABAD 06:11 06:16 2
30 TEA TAREGNA 06:27 06:29 2
31 PPN PUNPUN 07:03 07:05 2
32 PNBE PATNA JN 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS

  1. What is 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13347-PALAMU EXPRESS runs Daily between BARKA KANA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS from BARKA KANA to PATNA JN?
    13347-PALAMU EXPRESS from BARKA KANA at 18:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS covers?
    13347-PALAMU EXPRESS covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS?
    13347-PALAMU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 35 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS?
    13347-PALAMU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13347-PALAMU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. BARKA KANA(BRKA), BHURKUNDA(BHKD), PATRATU(PTRU), RAY(RAY), KHALARI(KLRE), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), KECKHI(KCKI), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), UNTARE ROAD(URD), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), JAPLA(JPL), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), JAKHIM(JHN), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA), BELA(BELA), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PUNPUN(PPN), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Garwa Road and Japla
  2. Daltonganj and Garwa Road
  3. Barka Kana and Anugraha N Road
  4. Barka Kana and Dehri On Sone
  5. Barka Kana and Daltonganj
  6. Barka Kana and Gaya Junction
  7. Dehri On Sone and Patna Junction
  8. Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction
  9. Daltonganj and Anugraha N Road
  10. Daltonganj and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System