Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13346 SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SINGRAULI and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 128.96 miles / 208 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP departs from SINGRAULI at 05:45 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SINGRAULI to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHUNAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHUNAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13346 SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP SGRL BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGRL SINGRAULI First 05:45 1
2 OBR OBRA DAM 06:56 06:58 1
3 CPU CHOPAN 07:20 07:50 1
4 CUK CHURK 08:18 08:20 1
5 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 08:36 08:38 1
6 LUSA LUSA 09:22 09:24 1
7 SKGH SAKTESGARH 09:56 09:58 1
8 CAR CHUNAR 10:40 11:10 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between SINGRAULI and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP from SINGRAULI to VARANASI JN?
    13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP from SINGRAULI at 05:45 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 208 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP?
    13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP?
    13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13346-SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SINGRAULI(SGRL), OBRA DAM(OBR), CHOPAN(CPU), CHURK(CUK), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), LUSA(LUSA), SAKTESGARH(SKGH), CHUNAR(CAR), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chopan and Varanasi Junction
  2. Chopan and Chunar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System