Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13345 BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and SINGRAULI Stations. It covers total journey of 128.96 miles / 208 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 14:10 and arrives SINGRAULI at 20:50 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to SINGRAULI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at OBRA DAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "OBRA DAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13345 BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP BSB SGRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 14:10 1
2 CAR CHUNAR 15:40 16:10 1
3 SKGH SAKTESGARH 16:34 16:36 1
4 LUSA LUSA 16:58 17:00 1
5 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 17:50 17:55 1
6 CUK CHURK 18:08 18:10 1
7 CPU CHOPAN 19:10 19:20 1
8 OBR OBRA DAM 19:34 19:36 1
9 SGRL SINGRAULI 20:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and SINGRAULIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP from VARANASI JN to SINGRAULI?
    13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP from VARANASI JN at 14:10 and arrives SINGRAULI at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 208 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13345-BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), CHUNAR(CAR), SAKTESGARH(SKGH), LUSA(LUSA), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHURK(CUK), CHOPAN(CPU), OBRA DAM(OBR), SINGRAULI(SGRL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Chopan
  2. Chunar and Chopan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System