Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13332 PNBE DHN INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 227.54 miles / 367 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY departs from PATNA JN at 08:25 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 16:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARAKAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARAKAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13332 PNBE DHN INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY PNBE DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 08:25 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 08:40 08:42 1
3 KOO KHUSROPUR 09:01 09:03 1
4 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:17 09:19 1
5 BARH BARH 09:30 09:32 1
6 MKA MOKAMEH JN 09:58 10:00 1
7 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 10:05 10:07 1
8 BRYA BARHIYA 10:17 10:19 1
9 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 10:33 10:35 1
10 KIUL KIUL JN 10:59 11:01 1
11 MNP MANANPUR 11:12 11:14 1
12 JMU JAMUI 11:25 11:27 1
13 GHR GIDHAUR 11:43 11:45 1
14 JAJ JHAJHA 12:45 12:50 1
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 13:22 13:27 1
16 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:52 13:57 1
17 VDS VIDYASAGAR 14:16 14:17 1
18 JMT JAMTARA 14:35 14:36 1
19 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:53 14:54 1
20 BRR BARAKAR 15:38 15:39 1
21 DHN DHANBAD JN 16:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY

  1. What is 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PATNA JN and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY from PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN?
    13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY from PATNA JN at 08:25 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 16:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY covers?
    13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY covers total distance of 367 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY?
    13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY?
    13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13332-PNBE DHN INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), BARAKAR(BRR), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  2. Patna Junction and Jamtara
  3. Patna Junction and Jamui
  4. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Barhiya
  9. Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Hathidah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System