Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13331 DHN PNBE INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 227.54 miles / 367 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY departs from DHANBAD JN at 08:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 18:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13331 DHN PNBE INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY DHN PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 08:10 1
2 BRR BARAKAR 08:54 08:56 1
3 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 09:41 09:43 1
4 JMT JAMTARA 09:58 10:00 1
5 VDS VIDYASAGAR 10:16 10:18 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:39 10:44 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 11:27 11:32 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 12:30 12:40 1
9 GHR GIDHAUR 12:49 12:51 1
10 JMU JAMUI 13:03 13:05 1
11 MNP MANANPUR 13:17 13:19 1
12 KIUL KIUL JN 13:39 13:41 1
13 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 13:46 13:48 1
14 BRYA BARHIYA 14:04 14:06 1
15 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 14:16 14:18 1
16 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:42 14:44 1
17 BARH BARH 15:00 15:02 1
18 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:17 15:19 1
19 KOO KHUSROPUR 15:29 15:31 1
20 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 16:57 16:59 1
21 PNBE PATNA JN 18:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY

  1. What is 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between DHANBAD JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY from DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN?
    13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY from DHANBAD JN at 08:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 18:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY covers?
    13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY covers total distance of 367 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY?
    13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY?
    13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13331-DHN PNBE INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), BARAKAR(BRR), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  2. Luckeesarai Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Jamtara and Patna Junction
  4. Madhupur Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Hathidah Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Jamui and Patna Junction
  8. Barh and Patna Junction
  9. Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Barhiya and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System