Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 180.42 miles / 291 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 23:15 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 05:20 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TETULMARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TETULMARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS PNBE DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 23:15 1
2 TEA TAREGNA 23:40 23:42 1
3 JHD JEHANABAD 00:02 00:04 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 01:25 01:50 2
5 KQR KODERMA 03:08 03:10 2
6 PSB PARSABAD 03:29 03:31 2
7 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 03:48 03:50 2
8 PNME PARASNATH 04:11 04:13 2
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 04:32 04:37 2
10 TET TETULMARI 04:52 04:54 2
11 DHN DHANBAD JN 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS runs Daily between PATNA JN and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS from PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN?
    13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 23:15 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS covers?
    13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13330-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARSABAD(PSB), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Gomoh Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Koderma
  5. Parasnath and Gomoh Junction
  6. Gaya Junction and Parasnath
  7. Gaya Junction and Gomoh Junction
  8. Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  9. Gaya Junction and Koderma
  10. Gomoh Junction and Dhanbad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System