Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 180.42 miles / 291 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS departs from DHANBAD JN at 23:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAREGNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAREGNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS DHN PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 23:10 1
2 TET TETULMARI 23:19 23:21 1
3 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 23:41 23:46 1
4 PNME PARASNATH 23:59 00:01 2
5 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 00:22 00:24 2
6 PSB PARSABAD 00:41 00:43 2
7 KQR KODERMA 01:01 01:03 2
8 GAYA GAYA JN 02:40 03:05 2
9 JHD JEHANABAD 03:47 03:52 2
10 TEA TAREGNA 04:03 04:05 2
11 PNBE PATNA JN 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN?
    13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN at 23:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS covers?
    13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13329-GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARSABAD(PSB), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Parasnath and Gaya Junction
  3. Parasnath and Koderma
  4. Parasnath and Patna Junction
  5. Dhanbad Junction and Gomoh Junction
  6. Koderma and Gaya Junction
  7. Dhanbad Junction and Parasnath
  8. Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh Road
  9. Gomoh Junction and Parasnath
  10. Gomoh Junction and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System