Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13320 RNC BDME EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and DEOGHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 203.98 miles / 329 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 13:25 and arrives DEOGHAR at 21:55 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to DEOGHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JASIDIH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JASIDIH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13320 RNC BDME EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13320 RNC-BDME EXPRESS RNC DGHR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 13:25 1
2 MURI MURI 14:33 14:35 1
3 JAA JHALIDA 14:54 14:55 1
4 KSX KOTSHILA 15:14 15:15 1
5 PNW PUNDHAG 15:25 15:27 1
6 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 15:43 15:53 1
7 CRP CHANDRAPURA 16:20 16:22 1
8 TELO TELO 16:32 16:34 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:12 17:32 1
10 DHN DHANBAD JN 18:05 18:10 1
11 KMME KUMARDUBI 18:50 18:52 1
12 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 19:28 19:30 1
13 JMT JAMTARA 19:43 19:44 1
14 VDS VIDYASAGAR 20:02 20:03 1
15 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:24 20:26 1
16 MUW MATHURAPUR 20:36 20:37 1
17 SNQ SANKARPUR 20:46 20:47 1
18 KBQ KUMRABAD ROHINI 20:51 20:52 1
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:05 21:25 1
20 DGHR DEOGHAR 21:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS

  1. What is 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between RANCHI and DEOGHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS from RANCHI to DEOGHAR?
    13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS from RANCHI at 13:25 and arrives DEOGHAR at 21:55 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS covers?
    13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS covers total distance of 329 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS?
    13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS?
    13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13320-RNC BDME EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), KOTSHILA(KSX), PUNDHAG(PNW), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), TELO(TELO), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), MATHURAPUR(MUW), SANKARPUR(SNQ), KUMRABAD ROHINI(KBQ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), DEOGHAR(DGHR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhalida and Chandrapura
  2. Jhalida and Dhanbad Junction
  3. Jhalida and Jamtara
  4. Jhalida and Madhupur Junction
  5. Ranchi and Jasidih Junction
  6. Dhanbad Junction and Madhupur Junction
  7. Ranchi and Madhupur Junction
  8. Gomoh Junction and Chittaranjan
  9. Ranchi and Muri
  10. Gomoh Junction and Jamtara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System