Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13319 BDME RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEOGHAR and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 205.84 miles / 332 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS departs from DEOGHAR at 04:45 and arrives RANCHI at 12:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEOGHAR to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13319 BDME RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13319 BDME-RNC EXPRESS DGHR RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DGHR DEOGHAR First 04:45 1
2 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:55 05:10 1
3 KBQ KUMRABAD ROHINI 05:16 05:17 1
4 SNQ SANKARPUR 05:22 05:23 1
5 MUW MATHURAPUR 05:31 05:32 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 05:53 05:55 1
7 VDS VIDYASAGAR 06:14 06:15 1
8 JMT JAMTARA 06:32 06:33 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 06:55 06:57 1
10 KMME KUMARDUBI 07:45 07:46 1
11 DHN DHANBAD JN 08:37 08:42 1
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:10 09:30 1
13 TELO TELO 09:41 09:44 1
14 CRP CHANDRAPURA 09:52 09:54 1
15 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 10:25 10:30 1
16 PNW PUNDHAG 10:43 10:45 1
17 KSX KOTSHILA 11:00 11:02 1
18 JAA JHALIDA 11:12 11:13 1
19 MURI MURI 11:32 11:34 1
20 RNC RANCHI 12:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between DEOGHAR and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS from DEOGHAR to RANCHI?
    13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS from DEOGHAR at 04:45 and arrives RANCHI at 12:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS covers?
    13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS?
    13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS?
    13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13319-BDME RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DEOGHAR(DGHR), JASIDIH JN(JSME), KUMRABAD ROHINI(KBQ), SANKARPUR(SNQ), MATHURAPUR(MUW), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TELO(TELO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PUNDHAG(PNW), KOTSHILA(KSX), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jasidih Junction and Muri
  2. Chittaranjan and Gomoh Junction
  3. Jasidih Junction and Ranchi
  4. Chittaranjan and Jhalida
  5. Gomoh Junction and Chandrapura
  6. Chittaranjan and Muri
  7. Gomoh Junction and Ranchi
  8. Chittaranjan and Ranchi
  9. Madhupur Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  10. Chandrapura and Jhalida

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System