Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP now in india.

Train number 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 992.62 miles / 1601 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 18:25 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 04:55 Daily. it has total 71 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TETULMARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TETULMARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP FZR DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 18:25 1
2 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 18:47 18:48 1
3 MXH MAKHU 19:01 19:03 1
4 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 19:38 19:40 1
5 MQS MALSIAN SHAHKHT 20:06 20:08 1
6 NRO NAKODAR JN 20:25 20:27 1
7 NRM NURMAHAL 20:46 20:48 1
8 BZG BILGA 20:56 20:58 1
9 PHR PHILLAUR JN 21:28 21:30 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:55 22:05 1
11 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 22:19 22:21 1
12 KNN KHANNA 22:50 22:52 1
13 GVG GOVINDGARH 23:00 23:02 1
14 SIR SIRHIND JN 23:13 23:15 1
15 RPJ RAJPURA JN 23:50 23:52 1
16 UBC AMBALA CITY 00:13 00:15 2
17 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:38 00:48 2
18 RAA BARARA 01:09 01:10 2
19 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:30 01:32 2
20 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:15 02:25 2
21 RK ROORKEE 02:54 02:57 2
22 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:19 03:22 2
23 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 03:58 04:01 2
24 NGG NAGINA 04:20 04:22 2
25 DPR DHAMPUR 04:38 04:40 2
26 SEO SEOHARA 04:54 04:56 2
27 KNT KANTH 05:11 05:13 2
28 MB MORADABAD 06:05 06:15 2
29 RMU RAMPUR 06:45 06:50 2
30 BE BAREILLY 07:45 07:50 2
31 PMR PITAMBARPUR 08:07 08:09 2
32 TLH TILHAR 08:36 08:38 2
33 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 09:10 09:15 2
34 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 09:43 09:45 2
35 HRI HARDOI 10:09 10:12 2
36 BLM BALAMU JN 10:41 10:43 2
37 LKO LUCKNOW 12:10 12:25 2
38 BBK BARABANKI JN 13:05 13:07 2
39 DYD DARYABAD 13:39 13:40 2
40 PTH PATRANGA 13:49 13:50 2
41 RDL RUDAULI 14:06 14:07 2
42 SLW SOHWAL 14:27 14:28 2
43 FD FAIZABAD JN 15:00 15:05 2
44 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 15:15 15:16 2
45 AY AYODHYA 15:32 15:34 2
46 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 16:03 16:05 2
47 ABP AKBARPUR 16:36 16:38 2
48 MLPR MALIPUR 17:02 17:04 2
49 BWI BILWAI 17:24 17:25 2
50 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 17:45 17:49 2
51 KS KHETA SARAI 18:00 18:01 2
52 MIH MIHRAWAN 18:18 18:19 2
53 JNU JAUNPUR JN 18:43 18:45 2
54 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 18:54 18:55 2
55 JLL JALALGANJ 19:12 19:13 2
56 BSB VARANASI JN 20:30 20:45 2
57 KEI KASHI 20:57 20:59 2
58 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:45 22:05 2
59 SYJ SAIDRAJA 22:25 22:26 2
60 BBU BHABUA ROAD 22:46 22:47 2
61 KTQ KUDRA 23:04 23:05 2
62 SSM SASARAM 23:24 23:25 2
63 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 23:40 23:42 2
64 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 23:55 23:56 2
65 GAYA GAYA JN 01:05 01:10 3
66 KQR KODERMA 02:22 02:24 3
67 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 03:07 03:09 3
68 PNME PARASNATH 03:35 03:40 3
69 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:57 04:02 3
70 TET TETULMARI 04:18 04:20 3
71 DHN DHANBAD JN 04:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

  1. What is 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP train running status / running days?
    13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN?
    13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP from FIROZPUR CANT at 18:25 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 04:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP covers?
    13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP covers total distance of 1601 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP?
    13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP?
    13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 71 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), MAKHU(MXH), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), MALSIAN SHAHKHT(MQS), NAKODAR JN(NRO), NURMAHAL(NRM), BILGA(BZG), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), KHANNA(KNN), GOVINDGARH(GVG), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), BARARA(RAA), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), KANTH(KNT), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TILHAR(TLH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), PATRANGA(PTH), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), BILWAI(BWI), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHETA SARAI(KS), MIHRAWAN(MIH), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JALALGANJ(JLL), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Roorkee and Shahjehanpur
  5. Moradabad and Varanasi Junction
  6. Roorkee and Sasaram
  7. Phillaur Junction and Shahjehanpur
  8. Phillaur Junction and Saharanpur
  9. Phillaur Junction and Sasaram
  10. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System