Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP now in india.

Train number 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 992.62 miles / 1601 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 21:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 10:15 Daily. it has total 74 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALLANWALA KHAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALLANWALA KHAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP DHN FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 21:20 1
2 TET TETULMARI 21:29 21:31 1
3 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 21:51 21:56 1
4 PNME PARASNATH 22:11 22:16 1
5 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 22:40 22:42 1
6 KQR KODERMA 23:25 23:27 1
7 GAYA GAYA JN 00:50 00:55 2
8 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:40 01:42 2
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:02 02:04 2
10 SSM SASARAM 02:16 02:18 2
11 KTQ KUDRA 02:36 02:38 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 02:54 02:56 2
13 SYJ SAIDRAJA 03:16 03:18 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:10 04:30 2
15 KEI KASHI 04:57 04:59 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 05:20 05:35 2
17 BTP BABATPUR 05:53 05:54 2
18 KSF KHALISPUR 06:03 06:04 2
19 JLL JALALGANJ 06:15 06:16 2
20 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 06:34 06:35 2
21 JNU JAUNPUR JN 06:48 06:52 2
22 MIH MIHRAWAN 07:10 07:11 2
23 KS KHETA SARAI 07:21 07:22 2
24 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 07:50 08:03 2
25 BWI BILWAI 08:14 08:15 2
26 MLPR MALIPUR 08:28 08:29 2
27 ABP AKBARPUR 08:47 08:51 2
28 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 09:06 09:08 2
29 BLG BILHAR GHAT 09:25 09:26 2
30 AY AYODHYA 10:12 10:14 2
31 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 10:43 10:44 2
32 FD FAIZABAD JN 11:00 11:08 2
33 SLW SOHWAL 11:25 11:26 2
34 RDL RUDAULI 11:46 11:47 2
35 PTH PATRANGA 12:05 12:06 2
36 DYD DARYABAD 12:20 12:21 2
37 BBK BARABANKI JN 13:35 13:37 2
38 LKO LUCKNOW 14:25 14:45 2
39 BLM BALAMU JN 16:01 16:03 2
40 HRI HARDOI 16:29 16:32 2
41 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 16:59 17:01 2
42 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 17:40 17:45 2
43 TLH TILHAR 18:01 18:03 2
44 PMR PITAMBARPUR 18:29 18:31 2
45 BE BAREILLY 18:55 19:00 2
46 RMU RAMPUR 19:52 19:57 2
47 MB MORADABAD 20:37 20:45 2
48 KNT KANTH 21:14 21:16 2
49 SEO SEOHARA 21:31 21:33 2
50 DPR DHAMPUR 21:48 21:50 2
51 NGG NAGINA 22:08 22:10 2
52 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 22:47 22:50 2
53 LRJ LAKSAR JN 23:27 23:32 2
54 RK ROORKEE 23:49 23:50 2
55 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:00 02:15 3
56 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 02:41 02:43 3
57 RAA BARARA 03:02 03:04 3
58 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:45 03:55 3
59 UBC AMBALA CITY 04:09 04:10 3
60 RPJ RAJPURA JN 04:27 04:28 3
61 SIR SIRHIND JN 04:55 04:57 3
62 GVG GOVINDGARH 05:07 05:08 3
63 KNN KHANNA 05:19 05:20 3
64 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 05:59 06:00 3
65 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:15 06:25 3
66 PHR PHILLAUR JN 06:37 06:39 3
67 BZG BILGA 06:53 06:54 3
68 NRM NURMAHAL 07:05 07:07 3
69 NRO NAKODAR JN 07:24 07:26 3
70 MQS MALSIAN SHAHKHT 07:38 07:39 3
71 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 08:05 08:07 3
72 MXH MAKHU 08:28 08:30 3
73 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 08:44 08:46 3
74 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 10:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP

  1. What is 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP train running status / running days?
    13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP from DHANBAD JN to FIROZPUR CANT?
    13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP from DHANBAD JN at 21:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP covers?
    13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP covers total distance of 1601 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP?
    13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP?
    13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 74 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), KHALISPUR(KSF), JALALGANJ(JLL), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MIHRAWAN(MIH), KHETA SARAI(KS), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), BILWAI(BWI), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), BILHAR GHAT(BLG), AYODHYA(AY), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), PATRANGA(PTH), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), TILHAR(TLH), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), KANTH(KNT), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), BARARA(RAA), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), GOVINDGARH(GVG), KHANNA(KNN), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), BILGA(BZG), NURMAHAL(NRM), NAKODAR JN(NRO), MALSIAN SHAHKHT(MQS), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), MAKHU(MXH), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Akbarpur
  6. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  7. Akbarpur and Lucknow Nr
  8. Varanasi Junction and Ayodhya
  9. Lucknow Nr and Balamu Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System