Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13306 GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 123.38 miles / 199 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP departs from GAYA JN at 17:40 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TETULMARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TETULMARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13306 GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13306 GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP GAYA DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 17:40 1
2 TKN TANKUPPA 18:03 18:05 1
3 PRP PAHARPUR 18:16 18:18 1
4 GAP GURPA 18:28 18:30 1
5 GJD GUJHANDI 18:54 18:56 1
6 KQR KODERMA 19:05 19:07 1
7 HRE HIRODIH 19:16 19:18 1
8 SMND SARMATANR 19:26 19:28 1
9 PSB PARSABAD 19:37 19:39 1
10 CBH CHAUBE 19:50 19:52 1
11 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 20:01 20:03 1
12 CCK CHICHAKI 20:12 20:14 1
13 PNME PARASNATH 20:28 20:30 1
14 NMG NIMIAGHAT 20:37 20:39 1
15 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 21:00 21:02 1
16 TET TETULMARI 21:18 21:20 1
17 DHN DHANBAD JN 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GAYA JN and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP from GAYA JN to DHANBAD JN?
    13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP from GAYA JN at 17:40 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 199 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13306-GAYA DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), TANKUPPA(TKN), PAHARPUR(PRP), GURPA(GAP), GUJHANDI(GJD), KODERMA(KQR), HIRODIH(HRE), SARMATANR(SMND), PARSABAD(PSB), CHAUBE(CBH), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), CHICHAKI(CCK), PARASNATH(PNME), NIMIAGHAT(NMG), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Gomoh Junction
  2. Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  3. Gaya Junction and Koderma
  4. Gomoh Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  5. Parasnath and Dhanbad Junction
  6. Koderma and Gomoh Junction
  7. Koderma and Parasnath
  8. Koderma and Dhanbad Junction
  9. Parasnath and Gomoh Junction
  10. Gaya Junction and Parasnath

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System