Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13305 DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 123.38 miles / 199 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 06:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 09:55 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TANKUPPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TANKUPPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13305 DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13305 DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP DHN GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 06:00 1
2 TET TETULMARI 06:09 06:11 1
3 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 06:29 06:31 1
4 NMG NIMIAGHAT 06:38 06:40 1
5 PNME PARASNATH 06:48 06:50 1
6 CCK CHICHAKI 07:04 07:06 1
7 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 07:15 07:17 1
8 CBH CHAUBE 07:27 07:29 1
9 PSB PARSABAD 07:39 07:41 1
10 SMND SARMATANR 07:51 07:53 1
11 HRE HIRODIH 07:59 08:01 1
12 KQR KODERMA 08:10 08:12 1
13 GJD GUJHANDI 08:22 08:24 1
14 GAP GURPA 08:48 08:50 1
15 PRP PAHARPUR 09:00 09:02 1
16 TKN TANKUPPA 09:13 09:15 1
17 GAYA GAYA JN 09:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP from DHANBAD JN to GAYA JN?
    13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP from DHANBAD JN at 06:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 09:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 199 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP?
    13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP?
    13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13305-DHN GAYA INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), NIMIAGHAT(NMG), PARASNATH(PNME), CHICHAKI(CCK), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), CHAUBE(CBH), PARSABAD(PSB), SARMATANR(SMND), HIRODIH(HRE), KODERMA(KQR), GUJHANDI(GJD), GURPA(GAP), PAHARPUR(PRP), TANKUPPA(TKN), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dhanbad Junction and Parasnath
  2. Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh Road
  3. Gomoh Junction and Parasnath
  4. Gomoh Junction and Gaya Junction
  5. Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction
  6. Dhanbad Junction and Koderma
  7. Gomoh Junction and Koderma
  8. Parasnath and Gaya Junction
  9. Parasnath and Koderma
  10. Dhanbad Junction and Gomoh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System