Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13304 RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 181.66 miles / 293 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.

13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP departs from RANCHI at 16:00 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 23:05 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13304 RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13304 RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP RNC DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 16:00 1
2 MURI MURI 17:17 17:22 1
3 JAA JHALIDA 17:41 17:42 1
4 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 18:18 18:23 1
5 CRP CHANDRAPURA 18:46 18:48 1
6 MHQ MAHUDA 19:08 19:10 1
7 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 19:45 19:47 1
8 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 20:25 20:27 1
9 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:20 21:40 1
10 DHN DHANBAD JN 23:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun between RANCHI and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP from RANCHI to DHANBAD JN?
    13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP from RANCHI at 16:00 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 23:05 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 293 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13304-RNC DHN INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), MAHUDA(MHQ), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhalida and Chandrapura
  2. Jhalida and Dhanbad Junction
  3. Jhalida and Joychandi Pahar
  4. Ranchi and Asansol Junction
  5. Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
  6. Ranchi and Chandrapura
  7. Ranchi and Dhanbad Junction
  8. Ranchi and Jhalida
  9. Ranchi and Joychandi Pahar
  10. Ranchi and Muri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System