Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13303 DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 183.52 miles / 296 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 05:10 and arrives RANCHI at 12:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13303 DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13303 DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP DHN RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 05:10 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 06:15 06:35 1
3 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 07:13 07:15 1
4 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 08:01 08:03 1
5 MHQ MAHUDA 08:29 08:31 1
6 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:58 09:00 1
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 09:25 09:30 1
8 JAA JHALIDA 10:05 10:06 1
9 MURI MURI 10:31 10:36 1
10 RNC RANCHI 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between DHANBAD JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP from DHANBAD JN to RANCHI?
    13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP from DHANBAD JN at 05:10 and arrives RANCHI at 12:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP covers?
    13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 296 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP?
    13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP?
    13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13303-DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), MAHUDA(MHQ), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Joychandi Pahar and Jhalida
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  4. Asansol Junction and Joychandi Pahar
  5. Jhalida and Ranchi
  6. Muri and Ranchi
  7. Bokaro Stl City and Jhalida
  8. Dhanbad Junction and Chandrapura
  9. Asansol Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  10. Asansol Junction and Chandrapura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System