Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP now in india.

Train number 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 688.2 miles / 1110 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 20:25 and arrives DURG at 20:40 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILAI PWR HS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILAI PWR HS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP RJPB DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 20:25 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:39 20:43 1
3 FUT FATUHA 20:52 20:54 1
4 KOO KHUSROPUR 21:03 21:05 1
5 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 21:32 21:34 1
6 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 21:40 21:42 1
7 BARH BARH 21:50 21:52 1
8 MKA MOKAMEH JN 22:12 22:17 1
9 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 22:23 22:25 1
10 BRYA BARHIYA 22:35 22:37 1
11 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 22:51 22:53 1
12 KIUL KIUL JN 23:01 23:06 1
13 JMU JAMUI 23:25 23:27 1
14 JAJ JHAJHA 00:35 00:40 2
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 01:12 01:17 2
16 MDP MADHUPUR JN 01:42 01:46 2
17 JMT JAMTARA 02:17 02:19 2
18 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 02:33 02:35 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:25 03:50 2
20 BURN BURNPUR 03:58 04:00 2
21 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 04:32 04:34 2
22 ANR ANARA 04:49 04:51 2
23 PRR PURULIA JN 05:20 05:25 2
24 BBM BARABHUM 05:51 05:53 2
25 CNI CHANDIL JN 06:25 06:30 2
26 KND KANDRA 06:50 06:51 2
27 GMH GAMHARIA 07:13 07:14 2
28 ADTP ADITYAPUR 07:27 07:28 2
29 TATA TATANAGAR JN 07:55 08:25 2
30 SINI SINI JN 08:52 08:53 2
31 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 09:09 09:10 2
32 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 09:35 09:40 2
33 SWR SONUA 09:58 09:59 2
34 GOL GOILKERA 10:12 10:13 2
35 MOU MANOHARPUR 10:44 10:45 2
36 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 11:13 11:14 2
37 ROU ROURKELA 11:31 11:46 2
38 GP RAJ GANGPUR 12:14 12:15 2
39 BMB BAMRA 12:44 12:45 2
40 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:30 13:35 2
41 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 13:43 13:45 2
42 RIG RAIGARH 14:26 14:31 2
43 KHS KHARSIA 14:53 14:55 2
44 SKT SAKTI 15:07 15:09 2
45 CPH CHAMPA 15:34 15:39 2
46 AKT AKALTARA 15:57 15:59 2
47 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:15 17:30 2
48 BYT BHATAPARA 18:04 18:06 2
49 TLD TILDA 18:28 18:30 2
50 R RAIPUR JN 19:20 19:30 2
51 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 19:58 20:00 2
52 DURG DURG 20:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

  1. What is 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP train running status / running days?
    13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs Daily between RAJENDRANAGAR T and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T to DURG?
    13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 20:25 and arrives DURG at 20:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers?
    13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers total distance of 1110 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP?
    13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP?
    13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR), BARABHUM(BBM), CHANDIL JN(CNI), KANDRA(KND), GAMHARIA(GMH), ADITYAPUR(ADTP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), SONUA(SWR), GOILKERA(GOL), MANOHARPUR(MOU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), CHAMPA(CPH), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Asansol Junction
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Burnpur
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jamtara
  4. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jamui
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kiul Junction
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Luckeesarai Junction
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Madhupur Junction
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barhiya
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Chandil Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System