Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 686.34 miles / 1107 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS departs from DURG at 07:25 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:45 Daily. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS DURG RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 07:25 1
2 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 07:34 07:36 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 08:10 08:20 1
4 TLD TILDA 08:53 08:55 1
5 BYT BHATAPARA 09:15 09:17 1
6 BSP BILASPUR JN 10:10 10:25 1
7 AKT AKALTARA 10:54 10:56 1
8 CPH CHAMPA 11:18 11:20 1
9 SKT SAKTI 11:41 11:43 1
10 KHS KHARSIA 11:55 11:57 1
11 RIG RAIGARH 12:29 12:34 1
12 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 13:20 13:22 1
13 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:00 14:05 1
14 BMB BAMRA 14:34 14:35 1
15 GP RAJ GANGPUR 15:03 15:04 1
16 ROU ROURKELA 15:32 15:47 1
17 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 15:58 15:59 1
18 MOU MANOHARPUR 16:26 16:27 1
19 GOL GOILKERA 16:56 16:57 1
20 SWR SONUA 17:11 17:12 1
21 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 17:34 17:36 1
22 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 17:53 17:54 1
23 SINI SINI JN 18:12 18:13 1
24 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:55 19:35 1
25 ADTP ADITYAPUR 19:47 19:48 1
26 KND KANDRA 20:16 20:17 1
27 CNI CHANDIL JN 20:45 20:47 1
28 BBM BARABHUM 21:03 21:05 1
29 PRR PURULIA JN 21:35 21:40 1
30 ANR ANARA 22:06 22:08 1
31 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 22:41 23:43 1
32 BURN BURNPUR 23:17 23:18 1
33 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:13 00:33 2
34 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 00:56 00:58 2
35 JMT JAMTARA 01:12 01:14 2
36 MDP MADHUPUR JN 01:44 01:48 2
37 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:12 02:17 2
38 JAJ JHAJHA 03:05 03:10 2
39 JMU JAMUI 03:26 03:28 2
40 KIUL KIUL JN 03:50 03:55 2
41 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 04:02 04:04 2
42 BRYA BARHIYA 04:18 04:20 2
43 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 04:30 04:32 2
44 MKA MOKAMEH JN 04:41 04:43 2
45 BARH BARH 05:07 05:09 2
46 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 05:17 05:19 2
47 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 05:29 05:31 2
48 KOO KHUSROPUR 05:43 05:45 2
49 FUT FATUHA 06:06 06:08 2
50 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:19 06:21 2
51 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 07:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS runs Daily between DURG and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS from DURG to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS from DURG at 07:25 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS covers?
    13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS?
    13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS?
    13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), CHAMPA(CPH), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), MANOHARPUR(MOU), GOILKERA(GOL), SONUA(SWR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), ADITYAPUR(ADTP), KANDRA(KND), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Raigarh and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Tatanagar Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. Jamui and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Chittaranjan and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Barh and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Chandil Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Barhiya and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Purulia Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System