Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13282 RJPB NTSK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and NEW TINSUKIA Stations. It covers total journey of 912.02 miles / 1471 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 15:00 and arrives NEW TINSUKIA at 22:45 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to NEW TINSUKIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DULIAJAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DULIAJAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13282 RJPB NTSK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS RJPB NTSK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 15:00 1
2 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:35 15:37 1
3 MKA MOKAMEH JN 16:05 16:07 1
4 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:25 17:30 1
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 17:46 17:48 1
6 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 18:18 18:20 1
7 NNA NAUGACHIA 19:26 19:28 1
8 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:40 20:50 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:19 22:21 1
10 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 00:10 00:20 2
11 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 04:20 04:25 2
12 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 05:34 05:36 2
13 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 06:40 06:45 2
14 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 07:30 07:32 2
15 KYQ KAMAKHYA 09:58 10:03 2
16 GHY GUWAHATI 10:25 10:40 2
17 JID JAGI ROAD 11:46 11:48 2
18 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 12:20 12:22 2
19 HJI HOJAI 13:03 13:05 2
20 LMG LUMDING JN 15:05 15:15 2
21 DPU DIPHU 15:46 15:48 2
22 DMV DIMAPUR 16:40 16:50 2
23 FKG FURKATING JN 18:30 18:32 2
24 MXN MARIANI JN 19:10 19:20 2
25 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 20:23 20:25 2
26 NAM NAMRUP 21:31 21:33 2
27 NHK NAHARKATIYA 21:44 21:46 2
28 DJG DULIAJAN 21:56 21:58 2
29 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 22:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS

  1. What is 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS runs Sat between RAJENDRANAGAR T and NEW TINSUKIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T to NEW TINSUKIA?
    13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 15:00 and arrives NEW TINSUKIA at 22:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS covers?
    13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1471 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS?
    13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS?
    13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13282-RJPB NTSK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), JAGI ROAD(JID), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), NAMRUP(NAM), NAHARKATIYA(NHK), DULIAJAN(DJG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Alipur Duar Junction
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Begu Sarai
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Chaparmukh Junction
  4. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Guwahati
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kishanganj
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kokrajhar
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kamakhya
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Lumding Junction
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and New Jalpaiguri
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and New Tinsukia Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System