Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13281 NTSK RJPB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW TINSUKIA and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 912.02 miles / 1471 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS departs from NEW TINSUKIA at 06:30 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 14:00 Mon. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW TINSUKIA to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAKHTIYARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAKHTIYARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13281 NTSK RJPB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13281 NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS NTSK RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA First 06:30 1
2 DJG DULIAJAN 06:49 06:51 1
3 NHK NAHARKATIYA 07:01 07:03 1
4 NAM NAMRUP 07:14 07:16 1
5 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 08:17 08:19 1
6 MXN MARIANI JN 09:10 09:20 1
7 FKG FURKATING JN 10:08 10:10 1
8 DMV DIMAPUR 11:25 11:35 1
9 DPU DIPHU 12:11 12:13 1
10 LMG LUMDING JN 12:55 13:05 1
11 HJI HOJAI 13:55 13:57 1
12 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 14:50 14:52 1
13 JID JAGI ROAD 15:25 15:27 1
14 GHY GUWAHATI 17:00 17:40 1
15 KYQ KAMAKHYA 17:55 18:00 1
16 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 19:58 20:00 1
17 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:55 21:00 1
18 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 21:26 21:28 1
19 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 22:25 22:30 1
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:10 03:25 2
21 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:30 04:35 2
22 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:05 07:20 2
23 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:08 08:10 2
24 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:04 09:06 2
25 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:43 09:45 2
26 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:25 10:30 2
27 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:40 11:42 2
28 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12:12 12:14 2
29 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS

  1. What is 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS runs Mon between NEW TINSUKIA and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS from NEW TINSUKIA to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS from NEW TINSUKIA at 06:30 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 14:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS covers?
    13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1471 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS?
    13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS?
    13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13281-NTSK RJPB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DULIAJAN(DJG), NAHARKATIYA(NHK), NAMRUP(NAM), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), JAGI ROAD(JID), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guwahati and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. New Tinsukia Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Khagaria Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Alipur Duar Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. New Tinsukia Junction and Chaparmukh Junction
  6. Kamakhya and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. New Jalpaiguri and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Dimapur and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Begu Sarai and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Katihar Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System