Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13256 CDG PPTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13256-CDG PPTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13256-CDG PPTA EXP now in india.

Train number 13256-CDG PPTA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and PATLIPUTRA Stations. It covers total journey of 729.12 miles / 1176 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

13256-CDG PPTA EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 21:50 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 20:45 Mon,Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13256-CDG PPTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13256-CDG PPTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13256 CDG PPTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13256 CDG PPTA EXP CDG PPTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 21:50 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 22:35 22:45 1
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:20 00:30 2
4 RK ROORKEE 01:06 01:08 2
5 MB MORADABAD 03:55 04:10 2
6 BE BAREILLY 05:38 05:43 2
7 HRI HARDOI 07:46 07:48 2
8 LKO LUCKNOW 10:00 10:10 2
9 SLN SULTANPUR 12:22 12:27 2
10 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 13:36 13:38 2
11 BSB VARANASI JN 15:25 15:40 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:45 16:55 2
13 BXR BUXAR 18:13 18:15 2
14 ARA ARA 19:20 19:22 2
15 DNR DANAPUR 20:15 20:17 2
16 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 20:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13256-CDG PPTA EXP

  1. What is 13256-CDG PPTA EXP train running status / running days?
    13256-CDG PPTA EXP runs Mon,Thu between CHANDIGARH and PATLIPUTRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13256-CDG PPTA EXP from CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA?
    13256-CDG PPTA EXP from CHANDIGARH at 21:50 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 20:45 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 13256-CDG PPTA EXP covers?
    13256-CDG PPTA EXP covers total distance of 1176 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13256-CDG PPTA EXP?
    13256-CDG PPTA EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13256-CDG PPTA EXP?
    13256-CDG PPTA EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13256-CDG PPTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System