Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13255 PPTA CDG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13255-PPTA CDG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13255-PPTA CDG EXP now in india.

Train number 13255-PPTA CDG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATLIPUTRA and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 729.12 miles / 1176 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

13255-PPTA CDG EXP departs from PATLIPUTRA at 20:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 17:30 Wed,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13255-PPTA CDG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13255-PPTA CDG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13255 PPTA CDG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13255 PPTA CDG EXP PPTA CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PPTA PATLIPUTRA First 20:30 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 20:50 20:52 1
3 ARA ARA 21:25 21:27 1
4 BXR BUXAR 22:14 22:16 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:20 00:30 2
6 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 2
7 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 02:06 02:08 2
8 SLN SULTANPUR 03:13 03:15 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 06:15 06:25 2
10 HRI HARDOI 07:56 07:58 2
11 BE BAREILLY 09:53 09:58 2
12 MB MORADABAD 11:30 11:40 2
13 RK ROORKEE 14:07 14:08 2
14 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:05 15:10 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:25 16:42 2
16 CDG CHANDIGARH 17:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13255-PPTA CDG EXP

  1. What is 13255-PPTA CDG EXP train running status / running days?
    13255-PPTA CDG EXP runs Wed,Sun between PATLIPUTRA and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13255-PPTA CDG EXP from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH?
    13255-PPTA CDG EXP from PATLIPUTRA at 20:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 17:30 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13255-PPTA CDG EXP covers?
    13255-PPTA CDG EXP covers total distance of 1176 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13255-PPTA CDG EXP?
    13255-PPTA CDG EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13255-PPTA CDG EXP?
    13255-PPTA CDG EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13255-PPTA CDG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System