Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13246 RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 302.56 miles / 488 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Fri,Sat.

13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:15 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 11:30 Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13246 RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS RJPB NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 23:15 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 23:27 23:29 1
3 BKG BANKA GHAT 23:37 23:39 1
4 FUT FATUHA 23:44 23:46 1
5 KOO KHUSROPUR 23:54 23:56 1
6 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:11 00:13 2
7 BARH BARH 00:24 00:26 2
8 MKA MOKAMEH JN 00:46 00:48 2
9 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 01:01 01:03 2
10 RJO RAJENDRA PUL 01:08 01:10 2
11 DKGS DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 01:54 01:56 2
12 GHX GARHARA 02:04 02:05 2
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:30 02:35 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 02:53 02:58 2
15 LKN LAKHMINIA 03:11 03:13 2
16 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 03:38 03:43 2
17 MNE MANSI JN 03:51 03:53 2
18 MSK MAHES KHUNT 04:04 04:06 2
19 NNR NARAYANPUR 04:32 04:34 2
20 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 04:42 04:44 2
21 NNA NAUGACHIA 05:00 05:02 2
22 KTRH KATAREAH 05:14 05:16 2
23 KUE KURSELA 05:24 05:26 2
24 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 05:51 05:53 2
25 SMO SEMAPUR 06:21 06:23 2
26 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:00 07:25 2
27 LAV LABHA 07:51 07:53 2
28 KWE KHURIAL 08:13 08:15 2
29 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:23 08:25 2
30 BOE BARSOI JN 08:40 08:42 2
31 SUD SUDHANI 08:54 08:56 2
32 TETA TELTA 09:05 09:07 2
33 DLK DALKOLHA 09:16 09:18 2
34 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:40 09:45 2
35 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri,Sat between RAJENDRANAGAR T and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:15 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 11:30 Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS covers?
    13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 488 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13246-RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BANKA GHAT(BKG), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), RAJENDRA PUL(RJO), DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA(DKGS), GARHARA(GHX), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), LAKHMINIA(LKN), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), NARAYANPUR(NNR), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATAREAH(KTRH), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KATIHAR JN(KIR), LABHA(LAV), KHURIAL(KWE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), BARSOI JN(BOE), SUDHANI(SUD), TELTA(TETA), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Begu Sarai
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kishanganj
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Mansi Junction
  4. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and New Jalpaiguri
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Fatwa
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barauni Junction
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barsoi Junction
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Dalkolha
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System