Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13245 NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 302.56 miles / 488 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Sat,Sun.

13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 14:40 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 03:20 Mon,Sat,Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13245 NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13245 NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS NJP RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 14:40 1
2 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:50 15:55 1
3 DLK DALKOLHA 16:18 16:20 1
4 TETA TELTA 16:29 16:31 1
5 SUD SUDHANI 16:41 16:43 1
6 BOE BARSOI JN 16:55 16:57 1
7 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 17:10 17:12 1
8 KWE KHURIAL 17:23 17:25 1
9 LAV LABHA 17:50 17:52 1
10 KIR KATIHAR JN 19:10 19:40 1
11 SMO SEMAPUR 19:54 19:55 1
12 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 20:07 20:08 1
13 KUE KURSELA 20:22 20:23 1
14 KTRH KATAREAH 20:37 20:38 1
15 NNA NAUGACHIA 20:49 20:50 1
16 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 21:05 21:06 1
17 NNR NARAYANPUR 21:16 21:17 1
18 MSK MAHES KHUNT 21:39 21:40 1
19 MNE MANSI JN 21:50 21:52 1
20 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 22:08 22:10 1
21 LKN LAKHMINIA 22:26 22:27 1
22 BGS BEGU SARAI 22:45 22:47 1
23 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:55 00:10 2
24 DKGS DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 00:39 00:40 2
25 MKA MOKAMEH JN 01:09 01:12 2
26 BARH BARH 01:28 01:30 2
27 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 01:45 01:47 2
28 KOO KHUSROPUR 01:59 02:01 2
29 FUT FATUHA 02:07 02:09 2
30 BKG BANKA GHAT 02:16 02:18 2
31 PNC PATNA SAHEB 02:25 02:27 2
32 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 03:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS runs Mon,Sat,Sun between NEW JALPAIGURI and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI at 14:40 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 03:20 Mon,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS covers?
    13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 488 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13245-NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), TELTA(TETA), SUDHANI(SUD), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), KHURIAL(KWE), LABHA(LAV), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), KATAREAH(KTRH), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NARAYANPUR(NNR), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), LAKHMINIA(LKN), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA(DKGS), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), BANKA GHAT(BKG), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishanganj and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Mokameh Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Naugachia and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Khagaria Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. Barsoi Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Mansi Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Katihar Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Dalkolha and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Barh and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. New Jalpaiguri and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System