Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13244 BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY Train running status

Where is my train 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY now in india.

Train number 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHABUA ROAD and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 150.04 miles / 242 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY departs from BHABUA ROAD at 04:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:15 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHABUA ROAD to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNPUN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNPUN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13244 BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY BBU PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBU BHABUA ROAD First 04:15 1
2 KTQ KUDRA 04:31 04:32 1
3 SSM SASARAM 04:52 04:53 1
4 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 05:10 05:12 1
5 SEB SON NAGAR 05:19 05:20 1
6 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 05:31 05:32 1
7 PES PHESAR 05:40 05:41 1
8 JHN JAKHIM 05:52 05:53 1
9 RFJ RAFIGANJ 06:04 06:05 1
10 IMGE ISMAILPUR 06:14 06:15 1
11 GRRU GURARU 06:34 06:35 1
12 PRY PARAIYA 06:43 06:44 1
13 KSTA KASTHA 06:52 06:53 1
14 GAYA GAYA JN 07:30 07:35 1
15 BELA BELA 07:52 07:54 1
16 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 08:03 08:05 1
17 THA TEHTA 08:10 08:12 1
18 JHD JEHANABAD 08:25 08:27 1
19 NDU NADAUJ 08:35 08:37 1
20 TEA TAREGNA 08:46 08:48 1
21 NDW NADWAN 08:53 08:55 1
22 PFT POTHAHI 09:03 09:05 1
23 PPN PUNPUN 09:13 09:15 1
24 PNBE PATNA JN 10:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY

  1. What is 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY train running status / running days?
    13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY runs Daily between BHABUA ROAD and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY from BHABUA ROAD to PATNA JN?
    13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY from BHABUA ROAD at 04:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY covers?
    13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY covers total distance of 242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY?
    13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY?
    13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13244-BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), PHESAR(PES), JAKHIM(JHN), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ISMAILPUR(IMGE), GURARU(GRRU), PARAIYA(PRY), KASTHA(KSTA), GAYA JN(GAYA), BELA(BELA), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), TEHTA(THA), JEHANABAD(JHD), NADAUJ(NDU), TAREGNA(TEA), NADWAN(NDW), POTHAHI(PFT), PUNPUN(PPN), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sasaram and Patna Junction
  2. Bhabua Road and Patna Junction
  3. Sasaram and Dehri On Sone
  4. Sasaram and Gaya Junction
  5. Sasaram and Anugraha N Road
  6. Bhabua Road and Anugraha N Road
  7. Bhabua Road and Dehri On Sone
  8. Bhabua Road and Gaya Junction
  9. Dehri On Sone and Patna Junction
  10. Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System