Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13243 PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and BHABUA ROAD Stations. It covers total journey of 150.04 miles / 242 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY departs from PATNA JN at 17:45 and arrives BHABUA ROAD at 23:35 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to BHABUA ROAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUDRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUDRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13243 PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY PNBE BBU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 17:45 1
2 PPN PUNPUN 18:02 18:04 1
3 PFT POTHAHI 18:08 18:10 1
4 NDW NADWAN 18:16 18:18 1
5 TEA TAREGNA 18:25 18:27 1
6 NDU NADAUJ 18:34 18:36 1
7 JHD JEHANABAD 18:45 18:47 1
8 THA TEHTA 18:58 19:00 1
9 MDE MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 19:06 19:08 1
10 BELA BELA 19:18 19:20 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 20:20 20:30 1
12 KSTA KASTHA 20:41 20:42 1
13 PRY PARAIYA 20:50 20:51 1
14 GRRU GURARU 20:58 20:59 1
15 IMGE ISMAILPUR 21:07 21:08 1
16 RFJ RAFIGANJ 21:17 21:18 1
17 JHN JAKHIM 21:30 21:31 1
18 PES PHESAR 21:42 21:43 1
19 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 21:52 21:53 1
20 SEB SON NAGAR 22:03 22:04 1
21 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:14 22:16 1
22 SSM SASARAM 22:30 22:31 1
23 KTQ KUDRA 22:51 22:52 1
24 BBU BHABUA ROAD 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY

  1. What is 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY runs Daily between PATNA JN and BHABUA ROADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY from PATNA JN to BHABUA ROAD?
    13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY from PATNA JN at 17:45 and arrives BHABUA ROAD at 23:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY covers?
    13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY covers total distance of 242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY?
    13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY?
    13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13243-PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PUNPUN(PPN), POTHAHI(PFT), NADWAN(NDW), TAREGNA(TEA), NADAUJ(NDU), JEHANABAD(JHD), TEHTA(THA), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA(MDE), BELA(BELA), GAYA JN(GAYA), KASTHA(KSTA), PARAIYA(PRY), GURARU(GRRU), ISMAILPUR(IMGE), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), JAKHIM(JHN), PHESAR(PES), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Bhabua Road
  2. Patna Junction and Dehri On Sone
  3. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Sasaram
  5. Gaya Junction and Sasaram
  6. Sasaram and Bhabua Road
  7. Dehri On Sone and Bhabua Road
  8. Gaya Junction and Rafiganj
  9. Gaya Junction and Anugraha N Road
  10. Patna Junction and Anugraha N Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System