Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13239 PNBE KOTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP now in india.

Train number 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 758.26 miles / 1223 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri.

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP departs from PATNA JN at 11:50 and arrives KOTA JN at 12:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at INDARGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "INDARGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS PNBE KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 11:50 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 12:02 12:04 1
3 ARA ARA 12:30 12:32 1
4 BXR BUXAR 13:18 13:20 1
5 BWH BHADAURA 13:38 13:40 1
6 ZNA ZAMANIA 14:00 14:02 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 15:32 15:42 1
8 BSB VARANASI JN 16:25 16:40 1
9 SLN SULTANPUR 18:45 18:50 1
10 NHH NIHALGARH 19:28 19:30 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 23:20 23:55 1
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:20 01:30 2
13 TDL TUNDLA JN 04:15 04:25 2
14 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 05:13 05:15 2
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 05:40 06:05 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:20 07:45 2
17 BTE BHARATPUR JN 08:13 08:15 2
18 BXN BAYANA JN 08:43 08:45 2
19 HAN HINDAUN CITY 09:13 09:15 2
20 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 09:58 10:00 2
21 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 10:16 10:18 2
22 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:58 11:00 2
23 IDG INDARGARH 11:26 11:28 2
24 KOTA KOTA JN 12:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP

  1. What is 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP train running status / running days?
    13239-PNBE KOTA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri between PATNA JN and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP from PATNA JN to KOTA JN?
    13239-PNBE KOTA EXP from PATNA JN at 11:50 and arrives KOTA JN at 12:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP covers?
    13239-PNBE KOTA EXP covers total distance of 1223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP?
    13239-PNBE KOTA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP?
    13239-PNBE KOTA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13239-PNBE KOTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), BHADAURA(BWH), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Patna Junction and Ara
  6. Patna Junction and Buxar
  7. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Patna Junction and Nihalgarh
  9. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  10. Varanasi Junction and Nihalgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System