Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13238 KOTA PNBE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 783.06 miles / 1263 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu,Fri,Sun.

13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS departs from KOTA JN at 14:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 17:30 Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13238 KOTA PNBE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13238 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS KOTA PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 14:50 1
2 IDG INDARGARH 15:46 15:48 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 1
4 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 17:18 17:20 1
5 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 17:55 18:00 1
6 HAN HINDAUN CITY 18:40 18:42 1
7 BXN BAYANA JN 19:28 19:30 1
8 BTE BHARATPUR JN 20:03 20:05 1
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:50 21:15 1
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:15 22:40 1
11 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 22:50 22:52 1
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 00:25 00:30 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:20 04:30 2
14 ON UNNAO JN 04:52 04:54 2
15 LKO LUCKNOW 05:55 06:20 2
16 FD FAIZABAD JN 08:33 08:38 2
17 AY AYODHYA 08:53 08:55 2
18 ABP AKBARPUR 09:48 09:50 2
19 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 10:25 10:27 2
20 JNU JAUNPUR JN 10:55 10:57 2
21 BSB VARANASI JN 12:20 12:30 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 13:18 13:28 2
23 ZNA ZAMANIA 14:05 14:07 2
24 BWH BHADAURA 14:22 14:24 2
25 BXR BUXAR 14:45 14:47 2
26 ARA ARA 15:30 15:32 2
27 DNR DANAPUR 16:35 16:37 2
28 PNBE PATNA JN 17:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS

  1. What is 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri,Sun between KOTA JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS from KOTA JN to PATNA JN?
    13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS from KOTA JN at 14:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 17:30 Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS covers?
    13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1263 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS?
    13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS?
    13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13238-KOTA PNBE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), BHADAURA(BWH), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ara and Patna Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Shahganj Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Tundla Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Unnao Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Ayodhya and Patna Junction
  9. Akbarpur and Patna Junction
  10. Buxar and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System