Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13236 DNR SBG INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and SAHIBGANJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 189.1 miles / 305 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY departs from DANAPUR at 04:55 and arrives SAHIBGANJ JN at 13:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PIRPAINTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PIRPAINTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13236 DNR SBG INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY DNR SBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 04:55 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 05:15 05:20 1
3 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 05:30 05:32 1
4 PNC PATNA SAHEB 05:49 05:51 1
5 FUT FATUHA 05:56 05:58 1
6 KOO KHUSROPUR 06:06 06:08 1
7 KWO KARAUTA 06:15 06:17 1
8 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 06:35 06:37 1
9 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 06:42 06:44 1
10 BARH BARH 06:52 06:54 1
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:28 07:30 1
12 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 07:35 07:37 1
13 BRYA BARHIYA 07:48 07:50 1
14 DMRX DUMRI 07:56 07:57 1
15 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 08:22 08:24 1
16 KIUL KIUL JN 08:52 08:57 1
17 KJH KAJRA 09:15 09:16 1
18 AHA ABHAIPUR 09:28 09:29 1
19 DRH DHARHARA 09:43 09:44 1
20 JMP JAMALPUR JN 10:00 10:05 1
21 BUP BARIARPUR 10:17 10:18 1
22 SGG SULTANGANJ 10:39 10:40 1
23 AKN AKBARNAGAR 10:52 10:53 1
24 BGP BHAGALPUR 11:10 11:20 1
25 GGA GHOGA 11:42 11:43 1
26 EKC EKCHARI 11:52 11:53 1
27 CLG KAHALGAON 12:01 12:02 1
28 PPT PIRPAINTI 12:29 12:30 1
29 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 13:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY

  1. What is 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between DANAPUR and SAHIBGANJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY from DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN?
    13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY from DANAPUR at 04:55 and arrives SAHIBGANJ JN at 13:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY covers?
    13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY?
    13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY?
    13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13236-DNR SBG INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), KARAUTA(KWO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), DUMRI(DMRX), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), BHAGALPUR(BGP), GHOGA(GGA), EKCHARI(EKC), KAHALGAON(CLG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Saheb and Mokameh Junction
  2. Patna Saheb and Sahibganj Junction
  3. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Bhagalpur
  4. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Abhaipur
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barhiya
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Bariarpur
  8. Patna Junction and Abhaipur
  9. Patna Junction and Bhagalpur
  10. Patna Junction and Bariarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System