Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13235 SBG DNR INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHIBGANJ JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 189.1 miles / 305 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY departs from SAHIBGANJ JN at 14:25 and arrives DANAPUR at 23:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13235 SBG DNR INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY SBG DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN First 14:25 1
2 PPT PIRPAINTI 14:46 14:47 1
3 CLG KAHALGAON 15:10 15:11 1
4 EKC EKCHARI 15:19 15:20 1
5 GGA GHOGA 15:29 15:30 1
6 BGP BHAGALPUR 16:02 16:07 1
7 AKN AKBARNAGAR 16:21 16:22 1
8 SGG SULTANGANJ 16:34 16:35 1
9 BUP BARIARPUR 16:56 16:57 1
10 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:12 17:17 1
11 DRH DHARHARA 17:30 17:31 1
12 AHA ABHAIPUR 17:44 17:45 1
13 KJH KAJRA 17:55 17:56 1
14 KIUL KIUL JN 18:50 19:05 1
15 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 19:10 19:12 1
16 DMRX DUMRI 19:24 19:26 1
17 BRYA BARHIYA 19:31 19:33 1
18 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 19:43 19:45 1
19 MKA MOKAMEH JN 19:54 19:56 1
20 BARH BARH 20:16 20:18 1
21 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 20:28 20:30 1
22 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 20:40 20:42 1
23 KWO KARAUTA 20:48 20:50 1
24 KOO KHUSROPUR 20:56 20:58 1
25 FUT FATUHA 21:19 21:21 1
26 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:53 21:55 1
27 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 22:15 22:17 1
28 PNBE PATNA JN 23:10 23:20 1
29 DNR DANAPUR 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY

  1. What is 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SAHIBGANJ JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY from SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR?
    13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY from SAHIBGANJ JN at 14:25 and arrives DANAPUR at 23:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY covers?
    13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY?
    13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY?
    13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13235-SBG DNR INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), KAHALGAON(CLG), EKCHARI(EKC), GHOGA(GGA), BHAGALPUR(BGP), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), DHARHARA(DRH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), DUMRI(DMRX), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KARAUTA(KWO), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jamalpur Junction and Danapur
  2. Patna Saheb and Danapur
  3. Kiul Junction and Danapur
  4. Sahibganj Junction and Danapur
  5. Hathidah Junction and Danapur
  6. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Danapur
  7. Kajra and Danapur
  8. Barh and Danapur
  9. Barhiya and Danapur
  10. Luckeesarai Junction and Danapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System