Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13234 DNR RGD INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and RAJGIR Stations. It covers total journey of 66.96 miles / 108 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY departs from DANAPUR at 07:40 and arrives RAJGIR at 11:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to RAJGIR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NALANDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NALANDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13234 DNR RGD INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY DNR RGD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 07:40 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 08:00 08:05 1
3 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 08:15 08:17 1
4 GZH GULZARBAGH 08:21 08:23 1
5 PNC PATNA SAHEB 08:29 08:31 1
6 FUT FATUHA 08:41 08:43 1
7 KOO KHUSROPUR 08:51 08:53 1
8 KWO KARAUTA 08:59 09:02 1
9 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:26 09:28 1
10 HRT HARNAUT 09:37 09:39 1
11 WENA WENA 09:45 09:47 1
12 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 09:58 10:00 1
13 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 10:11 10:13 1
14 NLD NALANDA 10:21 10:23 1
15 RGD RAJGIR 11:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY

  1. What is 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY runs Daily between DANAPUR and RAJGIRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY from DANAPUR to RAJGIR?
    13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY from DANAPUR at 07:40 and arrives RAJGIR at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY covers?
    13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY covers total distance of 108 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY?
    13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 27 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY?
    13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13234-DNR RGD INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), GULZARBAGH(GZH), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), KARAUTA(KWO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), HARNAUT(HRT), WENA(WENA), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), NALANDA(NLD), RAJGIR(RGD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Fatwa
  2. Danapur and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Danapur and Patna Saheb
  4. Danapur and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Fatwa
  6. Patna Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  9. Danapur and Patna Junction
  10. Patna Saheb and Khusropur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System