Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13233 RGD DNR INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJGIR and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 66.96 miles / 108 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY departs from RAJGIR at 16:30 and arrives DANAPUR at 20:25 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJGIR to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13233 RGD DNR INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY RGD DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RGD RAJGIR First 16:30 1
2 NLD NALANDA 16:41 16:43 1
3 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 16:53 16:55 1
4 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 17:08 17:10 1
5 WENA WENA 17:22 17:24 1
6 HRT HARNAUT 17:30 17:32 1
7 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:58 18:00 1
8 KWO KARAUTA 18:07 18:09 1
9 KOO KHUSROPUR 18:16 18:18 1
10 FUT FATUHA 18:38 18:40 1
11 PNC PATNA SAHEB 18:59 19:01 1
12 GZH GULZARBAGH 19:09 19:11 1
13 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 19:20 19:22 1
14 PNBE PATNA JN 19:30 19:35 1
15 DNR DANAPUR 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY

  1. What is 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY runs Daily between RAJGIR and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY from RAJGIR to DANAPUR?
    13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY from RAJGIR at 16:30 and arrives DANAPUR at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY covers?
    13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY covers total distance of 108 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY?
    13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY?
    13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13233-RGD DNR INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RAJGIR(RGD), NALANDA(NLD), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), WENA(WENA), HARNAUT(HRT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KARAUTA(KWO), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), GULZARBAGH(GZH), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Danapur
  2. Patna Saheb and Danapur
  3. Nalanda and Fatwa
  4. Harnaut and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  5. Rajgir and Danapur
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Danapur
  7. Khusropur and Danapur
  8. Patna Junction and Danapur
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Patna Junction
  10. Fatwa and Patna Saheb

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System