Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13226 RJPB JYG INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 163.68 miles / 264 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:10 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 15:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHAJAULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHAJAULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13226 RJPB JYG INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY RJPB JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 07:10 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 07:22 07:24 1
3 FUT FATUHA 07:35 07:37 1
4 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 07:56 07:58 1
5 BARH BARH 08:13 08:15 1
6 MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:45 08:47 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:15 10:35 1
8 BCA BACHWARA JN 10:54 10:56 1
9 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 11:09 11:11 1
10 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:40 11:45 1
11 RBZ RAMBHADDARPUR 12:01 12:03 1
12 HYT HAIAGHAT 12:12 12:14 1
13 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 12:27 12:32 1
14 DBG DARBHANGA JN 12:43 12:53 1
15 SKI SAKRI JN 13:11 13:16 1
16 PDW PANDAUL 13:24 13:26 1
17 MBI MADHUBANI 13:42 13:44 1
18 RJA RAJANAGAR 13:54 13:56 1
19 KJI KHAJAULI 14:09 14:11 1
20 JYG JAYNAGAR 15:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY

  1. What is 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY from RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAYNAGAR?
    13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:10 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 15:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY covers?
    13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY covers total distance of 264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY?
    13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY?
    13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13226-RJPB JYG INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), RAMBHADDARPUR(RBZ), HAIAGHAT(HYT), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), PANDAUL(PDW), MADHUBANI(MBI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), KHAJAULI(KJI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Darbhanga Junction
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Bachwara Junction
  4. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barauni Junction
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Dalsingh Sarai
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Samastipur Junction
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Patna Saheb
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Mokameh Junction
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Fatwa
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System