Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13225 JYG RJPB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 163.68 miles / 264 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY departs from JAYNAGAR at 10:45 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 20:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13225 JYG RJPB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY JYG RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 10:45 1
2 KJI KHAJAULI 10:55 10:57 1
3 RJA RAJANAGAR 11:13 11:15 1
4 MBI MADHUBANI 11:46 11:48 1
5 PDW PANDAUL 12:03 12:05 1
6 SKI SAKRI JN 12:20 12:25 1
7 DBG DARBHANGA JN 13:15 13:25 1
8 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 13:33 13:38 1
9 HYT HAIAGHAT 13:47 13:49 1
10 RBZ RAMBHADDARPUR 13:58 14:00 1
11 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 14:50 14:55 1
12 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 15:15 15:17 1
13 BCA BACHWARA JN 15:27 15:29 1
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:55 16:45 1
15 MKA MOKAMEH JN 17:31 17:33 1
16 BARH BARH 17:49 17:51 1
17 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18:06 18:08 1
18 FUT FATUHA 18:48 18:50 1
19 PNC PATNA SAHEB 19:08 19:10 1
20 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY

  1. What is 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between JAYNAGAR and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY from JAYNAGAR to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY from JAYNAGAR at 10:45 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 20:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY covers?
    13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY covers total distance of 264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY?
    13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY?
    13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13225-JYG RJPB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), KHAJAULI(KJI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), MADHUBANI(MBI), PANDAUL(PDW), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), RAMBHADDARPUR(RBZ), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samastipur Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Laheria Sarai and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Barauni Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Mokameh Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. Sakri Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Barh and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Darbhanga Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Patna Saheb and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Bachwara Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Dalsingh Sarai and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System