Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13206 DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS departs from DANAPUR at 09:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 14:50 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13206 DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13206 DNR-SHC JANHIT EXPRESS DNR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 09:00 1
2 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 09:20 09:25 1
3 HJP HAJIPUR JN 10:05 10:10 1
4 BJU BARAUNI JN 12:10 12:20 1
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 12:36 12:38 1
6 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:16 13:18 1
7 MNE MANSI JN 13:36 13:38 1
8 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 14:04 14:06 1
9 SHC SAHARSA JN 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS

  1. What is 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS runs Daily between DANAPUR and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS from DANAPUR to SAHARSA JN?
    13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS from DANAPUR at 09:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 14:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS covers?
    13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS?
    13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS?
    13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13206-DNR SHC JANHIT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Begu Sarai
  2. Danapur and Mansi Junction
  3. Danapur and Saharsa Junction
  4. Danapur and Barauni Junction
  5. Danapur and Khagaria Junction
  6. Danapur and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  7. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Begu Sarai
  8. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Barauni Junction
  9. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Khagaria Junction
  10. Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System